About 9465 results:
Inorganic Acids (2123)

H2S04

FOB Price: US $200 - 300 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Wuhan, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Sulfuric Acid
CAS No.:
7664-93-9
Other Names:
sulphuric acid
MF:
H2SO4
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Electron Grade,Food Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
98%
Appearance:
transparent liquid
Application:
metallurgical industry for smelting pickling
Brand Name:
guotai
sulfuric acid:
H2SO4

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1000 IBC Tank or per customer's request
Delivery Detail: within 30working days after received deposite

Specifications

1.best price
2.hot sell
3.short time delivery
4.MOQ; 2 FCL
5, good quality package

 

Quality standard

Premium grade Sulfuric Acid

Ash(%)

≤0.02 

Fe(%)

≤0.005

As(%)

≤0.0001

Hg(%)

≤0.001

Pb(%)

≤0.005

Transparency(mm)

≥80

Chroma(ml)

2.0

Standard

GB/T534-2002

 

Uses:
Sulfuric acid, one of the most important raw chemical materials is mainly used in fertilizer industry, and it is also widely used in pharmaceutical chemistry, metallurgical industry, rubber chemical fiber, oil sludge ,petroleum processing, national defense industry, and etc.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Guotai Hongfa Commodity Co., Ltd. is the leader in exporting Sulfuric Acid, Hydrochloric Acid, Liquid Chlorine and Liquid Ammonia in the middle of China. Our company has mainly specialized in industrial Sulfuric Acid, Hydrochloric Acid, Liquid Chorine, Liquid Ammonia, chemical raw materials and other products with superior quality since 2005.

We have won a lot of praises for a short period of time in the industry. In 2005, we were eligible to sell dangerous chemicals (A) and enjoyed ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sulfuric Acid,Hydrochloric Acid,Liquid Chlorine  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ms susie
Ms. Ms susie:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: