HACCP certificated 100% pure natural camellia seeds cold pressed camellia oil

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $8-15 / Kilogram | 25 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port:
shanghai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Camellia Oil
Product Type:
Nut & Seed Oil
Packaging:
Bulk, Drum, Gift Packing, Glass Bottle
Cultivation Type:
Organic
Processing Type:
Refined
Refined Type:
Fractionated Oil
Use:
Cooking
Purity (%):
100%
Volume (L):
2
Certification:
HACCP
Grade:
Food Grade, Food Grade
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Senhai
Model Number:
BT8021 Camellia Oil
Supply Type:
OEM/ODM
Extraction Type:
cold pressd camellia seed oil
Raw Material:
camellia seed
Color:
oil essential 100% pure
Utility:
camellia oil for cooking ,season ,beauty &personal care
Product name:
camellia oil
Other name:
camellia seed oil
Appearance:
oil essential 100% pure
Medical Value:
camellia oil for face
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg/drum in plastic drum,180kg/drum in galvanized steel drum, export standard packing. Delivery on time as schedule
Delivery Time
delivery within 3 days after payment

Product Description

 

Camellia Oil

  • camellia Oil

  • Camille seed oil

  • camellia japonica seed oil  

Product Description 

________________________________________________________________

 Camellia Seed Oil, also known as Tea Oil, is a light, rapidly absorbing oil that is pressed from the seeds of Camellia sinensis or Camellia oleifera, the same trees that render the leaves used for green, white and black tea. Camellia Seed Oil is primarily monounsaturated and is said to be rich in anti-oxidants including Vitamin E.

About the product 

  • Ingredients :100% pure natural ,non toxic no added .
  • Camellia tress wide grows in China ,price advantage .
  • Beside for cooking ,camellia oil is non greasy oil that works for all skin types ,can be used on face ,hair ,body .

 

1oleic acid 78-86
2Linoleic acid  7—10
3Flaxic acid 0.2—0.8
4Palmitate  8—10
5Stearate1.5—3.5
6Color (25.4 mm) Y≤10-40;R≤4
7Free fatty acids (mgKOH/g)≤0.20
8Moisture and volatiles (%)≤0.05
9Peroxide (MML/kg) ≤10
10impurities (%))≤0.05

 

 Process

 

Uses

Camellia oil is used for a variety of other purposes.

  • Cooking – Camellia oil is ideal for deep frying because it has a superb high smoke point of 252 ° C. It is used for deep frying, stir frying and as a salad dressing.
  • Machinery lubricant – Tea seed oil is used to cleanse and lubricate some machine parts.
  • Ingredient in beauty products like night creams, salves, hair care products and perfumes.
  • Used to coat iron products to prevent rusting.

 Advantage

Camellia trees  main grow in China ,we have ORIGIN  advantage ,PRICE advantage ,QUALITY advantage .

Packaging & Shipping

Storage

Keep in cool dry place and away from direct sunlight. 

Shelf life 

Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions .

Packing

_________________________________________________________________________

 

 

All the product packaging and materials conform to the regulations .
Shipping
____________________________________________________________________________

100% customer satisfaction guarantee !

Related Products

click here to view more products!

Company Information

___________________________________________________________________

  Our Clients

 

Our Services