HALAL Certified bacopa monnieri extract 20% bacosides from India

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Mumbai Port
Payment Terms: D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Bacopa Monnieri
Form:
Powder
Part:
Bark
Packaging:
Drum

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25Kg HDPE drum with single PE Liner.
Delivery Detail: 7~15 days

Specifications

bacopa monnieri Extract, bacopa moniera plant from India. Bacopasides 20%, 30%, 50%. Bacopa Monnieri Extract Powder. Bacopaside

Bacopa monniera, more commonly known as Brahmi or water hyssop, is an herb with important roles in Ayurveda, the traditional medical system of India. Ayurveda uses bacopa as a tonic for the heart and nervous system and as a diuretic, according to the University of Maryland Medical Center. Bacopa also has traditional uses for treating symptoms of asthma, epilepsy and mental problems. Extracts of bacopa stem and leaves may provide certain benefits, research has shown.

 

Botanical Name
Family Name

Common Name
Standardized For
Description
Plant part used
Applications
: Bacopa monnieri
: Scrophulariaceae
: Brahmi, bacopa, Babies tear
: 10%, 20%, 40%, 50% Bacoside by HPLC
: Light To Dark Brown Powder
: Whole Plant and sometimes the leaf
: Brain/nerve rejuvenation, Stress reduction

 

Bacopa monnieri’s primary components, enhance nerve impulse transmission, helping improve concentration, learning, memory, and attention span as well as other higher order cognitive functions.

 

TEST

SPECIFICATION

RESULT

Color

Light to dark brown powder

Complies

Odour & Taste

Characteristic odour & slightly bitter taste

Complies

Loss on drying

NMT 5 %

2.35%

Bulk density (tapped )

0.2 – 0.7 gm / ml

0.27 gm / ml

Particle size

100 % passing thru 40 mesh

100 %

Identification

Positive for  Bacosides by HPLC

Complies

Assay

Total Bacosides A & B by HPLC

NLT 20%

22.62 %

Microbiological

Total Plate Count

NMT 1000 cfu /gm

Complies

Yeast & Mould

NMT 100 cfu / gm

Complies

E.coli

Absent

Absent

Salmonellia

Absent

Absent

Heavy Metals

NMT 10 ppm

Complies

 

Other Key Extracts:
Andrographis paniculata, Bacopa monnieri Extract, Banaba Leaf Extract,  Boswellia Extract,  Centella asiatica , Curcumin Extract, Fenugreek Extract, Garcinia cambogia, Grape Seed Extract, Green Coffee Extract, Green Tea Extract, Griffonia simplicifolia Extract, Glycyrrhiza glabra, Gymnema sylvestre, Mucuna pruriens, Pomegranate Extract, Spirulina Powder, Tribulus terrestris, Valeriana officinalis, Withania somnifera Extract, White Kidney Beans Extract, Zingiber officinale.

 


SV Agrofood & Nutraceuticals: 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HERBAL EXTRACTS |  NUTRACEUTICAL INGREDIENTS  |  FRUITS & VEGETABLE POWDER| CHICORY PRODUCTS

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
SV Agrofood is the division of SV Nutra Pvt Ltd.

We Seller suppliers of a range of herbal products which include Herbal Herbal Extracts, Nutraceuticals Herbs, Fruit powder, Herbal capsules, Cosmetics ingredients. We being committed towards providing natural, safe & pure products.

Other Key Extracts:
Andrographis paniculata, Bacopa monnieri Extract, Banaba Leaf Extract, Boswellia Extract, Centella asiatica , Curcumin Extract, Fenugreek Extract, Garcinia cambogia, Grape Seed Extract, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): curcumin turmeric extract,banaba,bacopa,ashwagandha,garcinia  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
South America
Western Europe
North America
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Uttranchal  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: IS09001-2008  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - SV AGROFOOD
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Sohan Rawat
Mr. Sohan Rawat:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>