HIGH BONDING polyamide curing agent

FOB Price: US $2,500 - 3,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: any chinese port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
61788-89-4
Other Names:
polyamide rsin
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Silica Gel
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
HUIJIN
Model Number:
650 650A 650B 300 400
Storeage:
store in a cool and dry place
use method:
rubber coating
appearance:
liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Iron drum,net weight 190kg or 20 kg
Delivery Detail: 12 days after receiving the L/C

Specifications

good curing properties,good adhesion,excellent insulating properties,low toxicity,excellent resistance to impact reisitance

Polyamide curing agent

Properties: polyamide curing agent is light yellow, transparent thick liquid.

Uses: Our polyamide curing agent can be used in pipe surface as anti-corrosion coating, apply for epoxy primer, and the coated mortar. It is also widely used in epoxy glue, antirust paint and antisepsis coatings and so on.

Performance: Polyamide curing agent can be used with Epoxy resin. Polyamide resin has good curing properties, good adhesion, easy to peel off, with good bending properties and excellent resistance to impact resistance.

 

 

 

Index

 

Amine value

 

Grades:

Viscotity mpa. S/40oC

MgKOH/g

Color Fe-Co ≤

650

12000-25000

200± 20

10

650A

30000-65000

200± 20

 

650B

10000-18000

250± 20

 

300

6000-15000

300± 20

 

400 (651)

4000-12000

400± 20

 

 

 

Packing: Polyamide curing agent is packed in plastic drum or plastic coated metal pail, net wt 190kg.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Hui jin Chemical Co. Ltd., is one of the leading manufacturers of Dimer acid and Polyamide Resin in China. We produce and export high quality chemical products for many years. Dimer acid, Co-solvent and alcohol soluble Polyamide resin, hot-melt adhesive and Polyamide curing agent are our main products. If any interests please feel free to contact us, we can supply you the relevant information, high-quality products and perfect service.
We can produce 10000 tons of Dimer Acid, 3000 ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Dimer Acid,Polyamide Resin,Curing Agent,Hot-Melt Adhesive,Epoxy Resin  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Daozhuang, Guangrao, Dongying City, Shandong province  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cindy Sun
Ms. Cindy Sun:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: