About 4297 results:
Other Chemicals (6)

HIGH QUALITY PU SEALANT FOR AUTO WINDSCREEN

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 2.8 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1200000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: TIANJIN/SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
PU565
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
GNS
Model Number:
PU565
customerized color:
avaliable
shelf life:
12 MONTHS
color:
white ;gray
tack free time:
<15 minutes
location:
Guangdong
certificate:
TUV ISO
CURING SPEED:
2-3 Min
OEM:
AVALIABLE
advantages:
super strong
application:
window; door; glass etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 500ml/can, 750ml/can 12cans/carton. Gross weight is 350g/can to 950g/can upon requested. 20' container can load in 500ml/can, 12cans/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets,1600ctns without pallet 750ml/can, 12cans/ctn, 1080ctns with pallets, 1200ctns without pallet
Delivery Detail: 2.-3 WEEKS

Specifications

HOT SALE! 310ML HIGH QUALITY PU SEALANT FOR AUTO WINDSCREEN
1.High Modulus
2.Moisture Curing
3.Fast Curing

HIGH QUALITY PU SEALANT FOR AUTO WINDSCREEN

 

High ModulusMoisture CuringFast Curing

 

 

Testing Items

Performance

Appearance

Black/White/Gray homogeneous paste

Density(g/cm3)

1.35±0.05

Sagging properties(mm)

0

Elongation at break(%)

≥600

Volatile content(%)

≤4

Stretch modulus (Mpa)

>0.4

Touch dry time(min)

≤180

Elastic recovery rate(%)

≥85

Extrudability   (ml/min)

≥80

Pollution properties

Non

Application temperature(°C)

+5~+35

Shelf life(month)

9

 

 

 

 

 

Product Description

 

GNS PU565 is one component air moisture curing polyurethane sealant with high modulus and high viscosity. PU565 with its outstanding formulation exhibits a fast cure resulting in superior adhesion to both porous and nonporous surfaces not found in traditional elastomeric sealants.

 

 

 

Product Features

 

High green strength

 

High viscosity

 

Fast curing

 

 

Typical Uses

 

It is highly recommended for the bonding of the windshield in the automotive

 

manufacturing line, and automotive windshield replacement. It provides an excellent adhesion on materials like glass, ceramic, painted or naked metal(Aluminum, steel ,Etc.)

 

 

 

Storage & Shelf Life

 

9 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry locations below 25°C, keep away from heat source and direct sunlight during storage.

 

 

Colour

 

Black, Grey, White

 

 

Packaging

 

310 ml; 24pcs/ctn

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines.
Produced ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Brands: GNS  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001   Certificate Of Registration  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Kidd Huang
Mr. Kidd Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: