HIgh Quality 3M Primer,Double Side Tape Primer,94 Primer

FOB Price: US $10 - 15 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons Free 3M primer sample
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: FOB
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
SILICONE,CH3OH,C6H5CH3,CMC
Other Names:
acrylic adhesive,Isooctyl acrylate (±)-Acrylic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester
MF:
CH3OH,C6H5CH3
EINECS No.:
203-080-7
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,activator for silicone rubber
Brand Name:
KLB
Model Number:
CL-14A
Certificates:
Reach, SGS
Feature:
Odourless and high adhesion
Curing Time:
120S
Activity Life:
12 Hours
Packing:
3kg & 15kg per bottle
Appearance:
Clear liquid
Water Solubility:
100%
Performance:
High adhesion, Fast activating
Application:
Double sides adhesive tape
Name:
3M primer

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 3M primer packing Metal or plastic barrel, 20KG/barrel Carton or Accordance with customers requirements.
Delivery Detail: 7-15days

Specifications

3M primer,clear liquid
Fast drying and activating
Strong adhesion
Suit for silicone rubbers
Rohs, SGS, CTI passed

  HIgh Quality 3M Primer,3M Double Side Tape Primer,94 Primer

Product Description

 

  

3M Tape primer

 

Model No.: CL-14 | CL-14A | CL-14A-1...
 
Method of application:
• Cleaning the bonding area wtih toluene
• Brushing and coating the primer on the silicone surface. It can be dried at room temperature for 3~5munites in the dust-free plant.
• Bonding with stickers or double-sides tape, press it with laminating machine or wood rollers.
• Let the bonded products dried at room temperature in the side. its viscosity will be enhanced during the drying time and stabled after 24 hours.
 
Tips:   
• This product contains flammable solvents. When storage and use it, keep in an airy palce and away from heat and open flame place.

 

Main component:

1. Silicone reinforcing agent

2. High molecular weight organosilicone;

3. Organic solvent.

 

 

Physical Properties:

1. Appearance: Liquid pasty

2. Specific Gravity: 0.95

 

>>> Application

 

 

 

                              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

>>Typical Properties Data  

 

Model No.Specific
Gravity
Curing TimeAppearancePacking

Activity

Life

Application
CL-14C1.1300SClear liquidKG12H

 

Applied to thermal conductivity of silicone

 

CL-14C1.1300SClear liquidKG12H

 

Applied to silicone rubber

 

CL-14A0.8120SClear liquidKG12H

 

Primer for silicone rubber, fast drying and odourless

 

CL-14A-10.8120SClear liquidKG12H

 

Primer for silicone rubber, fast drying and high adhesion

 

 

 

 
Company Information

 >>Certificates 

 

 

  

 Our Production Capacity:

 

 

 
Our Services

Free Samples provides

Technical support

OEM available

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packing: 

3kg & 15kg

Shipping

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

Is this 3M primer available for all kinds of double side tape adhesive?

Yes,our 3M primer is available for all kinds of 3M tape.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Kanglibang Science & Technology Co., Ltd., established in 2003, has a workshop of more than 6000 square meters. Our monthly production capacity of silicone goods reaches 300,000 pieces. Our company has introduced the world advanced production equipment and technology and has a number of high-level professional technical staff members. We integrate development, design, manufacture and after-sales service and enable to provide high-quality products with fashionable styles and competitive ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Adhesive,Silicone Rubber Curing Agent,Silicone Color Master Batch&Silicone Pigment,Silicone Ink Paint Coating,Silicone Primer  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Oceania
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: A Area, Building 1, 3-4/F, Tower H, Xinwei 3rd Industrial Zone, North Dalang Road, Dalang Community, Dalang Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   business license   Tax Registration Certificate   Organization Code Certificate   Centre Testing International  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Marvin Liu
Mr. Marvin Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: