About 669289 results:
Other Chemicals (102)

HM-500 Epoxy Resin / anchoring adhesive / 390ml cartridge

FOB Price: US $6.5 - 8.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 300 Piece/Pieces HM-500 Epoxy Resin / anchoring adhesive / 390ml cartridge
Supply Ability: 1500 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shanghai Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
epoxy anchoring adhesive
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction,HM-500 Epoxy Resin / anchoring adhesive / 390ml cartridge
Brand Name:
Horse
Model Number:
HM-500
Component:
A & B
Ratio:
3:1
Color:
Red
Material:
Pure Epoxy Resin

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1. Singly packaged by twin cartridge 2. 390 ml per twin cartridge 3. 30 pieces per carton
Delivery Detail: 3 days after payment

Specifications

1.HM-500 Epoxy Resin / anchoring adhesive / 390ml cartridge
2..Styrene free
3.Good thixotropy
5.High Modulus
7.3:1

HM-500  Epoxy Resin / anchoring adhesive / 390ml cartridge is  a two-component, 3:1 ratio, high solids, modified epoxy resin adhesive for use as a high strength, non-shrink anchor grouting material.
 
 
1. Uses
a) Secure rebar or threaded rods to concrete.
b) Fix drying hanging brackets on curtain walls and stone materials.
c) Strengthen building structures.
d) Fix many devices.
e) Connect steel structures with concrete structures.
f) Reinforce railways, public roads, bridges, water conservancy facilities and other projects which are reconstructed and extended.
g) Fix advertisement boards, tunnel pipe lines, elevated road noise barriers and barricades.
h) Pick-proof sealant around doors, windows and fixtures.
i) Paste-over for crack injection.
 
2. Advantages
a) Modified epoxy resin, styrene free, safe and non-toxic.
b) High strength, strong adhesion, good toughness, effect is equivalent to be embedded.
c) Aging resistance, acid-alkali resistance, no expansion, no creep, good seismic resistance performance and heat-resistant performance.
d) Low moisture sensitivity,long-term load stability in a damp environment.
e) Good thixotropy, especially suitable for anchoring the side or top.
f) Resin and hardener are packaged by twin cartridge and mixed simultaneously through the mixing nozzle by special dispenser gun, which do not need manual mixing.
 
3. Physical Data
 
AppearanceComponent A (Resin): white paste
AppearanceComponent B (Hardener): red or black paste
Volume solids≥99.5% (solvent free)
Mix ratio of volumeA : B = 3 : 1
Density of A & B mixed1.50 ± 0.10 g/cm3
Viscosity of A & B mixed18~22 Pa·s
 
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Horse Construction Co., Ltd. is a well-known company in reinforcement material industry, specializing in the research, development, production and sale of reinforcing materials. Our company has passed ISO 9001:2008 international quality system certification, Product Assessment Certification audited by Bureau Veritas, A&V certification by Alibaba.com and SGS certification by Made-in-china.com. The product quality is tested by National Test Center of Polymer and Chemical Building ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Reinforce Material (Carbon Fiber Cloth,Epoxy Adhesive,Carbon Fiber Sheet)  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 1438, Jinshao Road, Baoshan Industrial Zone, Baoshan District, Shanghai City, China  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 56% , Western Europe 10% , Southeast Asia 6%
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Athena Chou
Ms. Athena Chou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>