HOT-Food grade Potassium Sorbate FCCIV CAS No.:24634-61-5 Granule

FOB Price: US $ 3,400 - 3,700 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kiloampere/Kiloamperes
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: China main port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,T/T 60 days from B/L date
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24634-61-5
Other Names:
2,4-Hexadienoic acid potassium salt
MF:
C6H7KO2
EINECS No.:
246-376-1
FEMA No.:
2921
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidants, Preservatives, Stabilizers
Brand Name:
SJZ-1
Model Number:
Powder & Granular
Product name:
Potassium Sorbate
Appearance:
White granule
Grade:
Food grade
Shelf life:
2 years
Quantity:
FCC VII

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Potassium Sorbate: Packed in net weight 10kg/25kg cartons,bags or we can follow your demands.
Delivery Detail: with 15days after confirm the order

Specifications

Potassium Sorbate
1.FCC4, BP2000, USP,
2.Food Additives,Preservatives

 
Potassium Sorbate food grade
Potassium Sorbate is one of the best preservatives used as Food Additives in Food Industry.

 

SPECIFICATION

STANDARD

Quality

FCC VII

Appearance

White Granular or white powder

Heat stability

no change in colour after heating for 90 minutes at 105 °C

Identification

Conform to standard

Assay

99.0 – 101.0%

Loss on Drying

1.0% max

Alkalinity (as K2CO3)

1.0% max

Acidity (as Sorbic acid)

1.0% max

Aldehydes

0.1% max

Heavy metals (as Pb)

10 mg/kg max

Lead

2 mg/kg max

Mercury

1 mg/kg max

Arsenic

3 mg/kg max

CONCONCLUSION: The above product is in conformity with FCC VII

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shijiazhuang Chem-Pharm Co., Ltd. is located in the centre of Shijiazhuang city, the capital of Hebei province. We are an import and export company with own import and export right approved by China Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperative Ministry, mainly trading in chemicals, pharmaceuticals, pharmaceutical intermediates, animal and plant extracts, etc.

Our company has strong business strength in chemical and pharmaceutical fields, and achieves a yearly volume of more than 30,000,00... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Chemicals and Chemical Products  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
South America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
North America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - SJZ Chem-Pharm Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yuanyuan Chen
Ms. Yuanyuan Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: