About 335 results:
Other Chemicals (1)

HPMC crack filler

FOB Price: RMB 21,000 - 23,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 12 Case/Cases per Month
Port: xingang
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-65-3
Other Names:
Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose
MF:
C56H108O30
EINECS No.:
220-971-6
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
aobang
Model Number:
HPMC
product name:
HPMC
color:
white powder
Charring Temperature:
225-230
Chromotropic Temperature:
190-200
Decomposition Temperature:
≥200
Apparent density:
0.25~0.70
Density:
1.26~1.31
Suface tension:
46~51

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: : for external use only three composite plastic packaging, with plastic BoMo bag packaging within 25 KG net weight of each package.
Delivery Detail: one week after receive your payment

Specifications

HPMC
1 we are manafacturer
2 we guarantee quality
3we can produce HPMC according to customers'requirment

 

My company product has four kinds of viscosity and quality standard: 75000 viscosity, 100000 viscosity, 150000 viscosity and 200000 viscosity. The high viscosity product more suitable for polystyrene particles insulation mortar ] (note: 2% 20 ° C solution when the results of the test).

  quality standards:

Product name

HPMC

7-hydroxy content(%)

 

26.0——30.0

Hydroxypropyl content(%)

8.0——11.0

Gel temperature

54——65°C

water(Wt%)

<=3%

ash

<=2%

PH value

7——8

appearance

White powder

Fineness (orders)

80——100orders

Viscosity (mpa. S)

75000, 100000, and 200000 to, also according to the customer's need to customize production

 

Surface treatment

cold water instant type: the surface treatment ordinary

hot to dissolve type: without surface treatment

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Aobang Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive manufacturing and trading corporation. Our company is the biggest manufacturers of glass marble in China. Our products include round glass marble, flat glass beads, special-shaped beads, glass chunks, crushed glass and acrylic products. There are more than 1500 styles.

Our products for export except glassworks are classified as follows:
1. Boules & Petanque, health balls, bocce sets and other products for sports and leisure

2. wrought iron, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Glass Marble,Glass Bead,Boule,Acrylic Bead,Cast Iron Product  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 1-3,Gaomei road,Nanying industrial area,Gaocheng,China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Aobang Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Xiaowei Wang
Ms. Xiaowei Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: