HS2255 Epoxy Resin Paint

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 8000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shunde, zhongshan
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,cash
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
61788-97-4
Other Names:
Phenolic epoxy resin
MF:
(C11H12O3)n
EINECS No.:
61788-97-4
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Electrical Insulating Varnish, Furniture Paint, Paper Coating, Plastic Coating, Road Marking Paint, Rubber Coating, adhesive
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Baoyida
Model Number:
HS2255
Apearance:
wheat transparent thick liquid
color shade Gardner s method:
< 3
EEW g/Eq:
184-210
Viscosity mPa.s,40℃:
≤1600
Content of inorganic chlorine ppm:
≤ 300
Content of easy saponified:
≤0.7
volatilize:
≤1.8

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 50kg/drum, 200kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 5-7days can be loaded into the container after getting 30%T.T

                                                           HS2255  Epoxy Resin Paint 

 

 

Product Description

Brief Introduction

Baoyida HS2255 is a kind of widely used and large demand Epoxy Resin with high Epoxy Value, low viscosity and light color. It is widely used as adhesive, solvent-free coating, coating for concrete floors and cast material.

 

Technical Indexes

Item

Technical Indexes

Appearance

wheat transparent thick liquid

Colour (Gardner method)

<3

EEW(g/Eq)

184-210

Viscosity(mPa.s,40°C)

≤1600

Content of inorganic chlorine(ppm)

≤300

Content of easy-saponified Chlorin chlorine

(%)

≤0.7

volatilize(%)

≤1.8 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Package, transport and storage

Package is 50kg and 200kg barrel. The product should be stored at dry and ventilated place. It can’t be piled up in the open air and should be insulated from Amine Compond. Keep from moisture!  Then it can be used for long-term 

 

Our Services

Our Service

Alternative product recommendation

Sample test

Professional advice on application, construction method

Formula suggest

Product customization

 

Company Information

Company Information

 

Tianyi Chemical Engineering Material Co., Ltd,located in Shunde,Guangdong,China. Specializes in R&D, Application, Production and Sale of Matting agent, Fumed silica, Zinc stearate and Aqueous synthetic resins. We get approved ISO9001-2008 and all our chemicals owns Reach, ROHS certification.

 

We have set up “Powder chemicals R&D centers”, “Aqueous synthetic resin R&D center”, “Paint and ink applications R&D center ", “Paper and leather applications R&D center"successively.

 

The productive capacity of powder chemicals and aqueous synthetic resin get 40,000 tons and 80,000 tons annually.

 

Our chemicals are mainly exported to Europe (Italy, Russia), Mid-east (UAE,Turkey, Egypt,Pakistan), Southeast Asia (Indonesia,Vietnam,Thailand,Philippines), South America(Columbia,Venezuela,Ecuador,Chile), North  America(Mexico),  Africa(Ghana,Nigeria,Tunisia) and we do business with some multinationals like Varlspar and Sherwim-Williams.

 

We win high reputation and honesty from our customers because of excellent products performance. We strongly believe we are your best choice.

 

FAQ

Our Current Market

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianyi Chemical Engineering Material Co., Ltd was established in 2005, located in Shunde, Guangdong, China. Tianyi Chemical is one of the main manufacturers of chemical raw material for coatings and oil ink. Adhering to the principle "Quality first, credit standing paramountcy, self-discipline and social commitment and integrity-based," Tianyi Chemical specializes in independent R&D, Application, Production and Sale of Two lines of products,

- Silica Matting agent ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: matting agent,zinc stearate,water based polyurethane resin,water soluble acrylic copolymer,water based epoxy resin & hardener  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Mid East
Africa
South America
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: 2015 Middle East Coating Show   2014 China Coat   2014 Iran Coating Show   2014 PAINT ISTANBUL (Turkey)   2013 China Coat (Shanghai)   Brazil coating Show (ABRAFATI 2013)   Latin America Coating Show(LACS2013)    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Annie Ye
Ms. Annie Ye:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>