Halal Certificate Edible High Gel Bovine Gelatin From Bovine Skin

FOB Price: US $4,000 - 6,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons MOQ is 1MT for gelatin
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Can supply 2000MT/month for gelatin
Port: Qingdao Port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Escrow for gelatin
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-32-4
Other Names:
Gelatine; Gelfoam; Puragel,gelatin
MF:
[C6H7O2(OH)2CH2COONa]n
EINECS No.:
900-432-4
FEMA No.:
3385
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Antioxidants,Emulsifiers,Preservatives,Stabilizers,Thickeners
Brand Name:
Sino
Model Number:
250BLOOM
Statement:
NON-GMO,NON--BSE&TSE
Purity:
100%
Color:
Light Yellow Or Yellow
Jellystrength:
250±10 Bloom.G
Viscosity:
200mps ±5mps
Moisture:
<13%
Ash Content:
<2%
Transparency:
>300mm
Total Plate Count:
<1000/G
Commdity:
gelatin

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: woven bags of 25 KGS net kraft bags of 25 KSG net for gelatin
Delivery Detail: within 7-10 days after receiving your prepayment for gelatin

Specifications

gelatin
1 Jel-strength: 80~280 Bloomg
2 Viscosity: 30 min Mpa.S
3 Size: 8~80mesh
4 Origin:Skin,Bone

 

Halal Certificate Edible High Gel Bovine Gelatin From Bovine Skin

 

 Product Description1. Introduction of Gelatin:

We can supply varieties of gelatin such as edible gelatin,technical gelatin and pharmaceutical gelatin as follow:

1)Edible gelatin with jelly strength 0-280Bloom.G

annual output:2500mts

2)Technical gelatin with jelly strength 100-850Bloom.G

annual output:1500mts

3)Pharmaceutical gelatin with jelly strength 150-280Bloom.G with high clarity!

annual output:1000mts

2. Specifications of Gelatin:

Items

Standard

Result

Methods

Color

Light Yellow Or Yellow

Or Pale Yellow

Light Yellow

---------------------

Odour

Normal

Normal

---------------------

Taste

Normal

Normal

------------------------

Texture

Dried Granules Or Powder

Granules

------------------------

Jellystrength

250±10 Bloom.G

253 Bloom.G

6.67% At 10°C For 18hours

Viscosity

200mps ±5mps

202mps

6.67% At 60°C American Pipette

Moisture

<13%

11.1%

24 Hours At 550°C

Ash Content

<2%

1.7%

Colorimetric

Transparency

>300mm

400mm

5% Solution At 40°C

Ph Value

4.0-6.5

5.5

Solution 6.67%

Sulphur Dioxide

<50mg/Kg

5mg/Kg

Distillation-Lodometry

Heavy Metal (Pb)

<40mg/Kg

1.8mg/Kg

Atomic Absorption

Arsenic

<1mg/Kg

0.32mg/Kg

Atomic Absorption

Peroxide

<10mg/Kg

5mg/Kg

Atomic Absorption

Conductivity

Pass

Pass

Solution 6.67%

Turbidity

Pass

Pass

Solution 6.67%

Insoluble

<0.2%

0.1%

Solution 6.67%

Total Plate Count

<1000/G

285/G

Eur.Ph

E.Coli

Abs/25g

Abs/25g

Abs/25g

Clipbacillus

Abs/10g

Abs/10g

Eur.Ph

Salmonella

Abs/25g

Abs/25g

Eur.Ph

3. Applications of Gelatin:

1)Edible gelatin:

2)Technical gelatin:

3)Pharmaceutical gelatin:

Packing: woven bags of 25 KGS net kraft bags of 25 KSG net for gelatin

 

 

 

Our Services6.Our services:

 

1)-We 100% inspect our finished product.

 

2)-We ship your orders 10% faster then competitors 

 

3)-Packing with pallet as buyer's special request

 

4)-Best service after shipment with emails

 

5)-Cargoes photo before and after loading into container

 

 

Company Information Zhengzhou Sino Chemical Co., Ltd. Located at Zhengzhou High tech Development Zone and covering 

an area of 10,000 square meters,is a Chemical high-tech group company with an integrated system of 

researching, development,production, marketing and sales ability.

 

 

 

FAQ

FAQ:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou Sino Chemical Co., Ltd. Located at Zhengzhou High-tech Development Zone and covering an area of 10,000M2,is a Chemical high-tech group company with an integrated system of researching, development,production, marketing and sales ability. It mainly produces Inorganic Chemicals, Organic Chemicals, Food and Feed Additives. Our products are widely applied to detergent, water treatment, rubber, plastic, leather, tanning, textiles, paint, oil drilling, food, feeding and pharmaceutical. ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Chemicals Products (Detergent and Water Treatment Chemicals,Plasticizer,Pigment,Food and Feed Additives,Rubber and Leather Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Zhengzhou Sino Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Africa 37.40% , Eastern Asia 19.40% , Mid East 10.50%
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Molly Lee
Mr. Molly Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: