Hardness Increaser Calcium Chloride for swimming pool water treatment

FOB Price: US $130 - 200 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 22 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 350,000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Calcium Chloride
CAS No.:
10043-52-4
Other Names:
calcium dichloride
MF:
CaCl2.2H2O
EINECS No.:
233-140-8
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Food Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
74%, 77%, 94%
Appearance:
white flake
Application:
snow-melting,drying agent,refrigerant
Brand Name:
Taishan
density:
1.086 g/mL at 20 °C
melting point:
782°C

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In plastic woven bags of 25/500/1000kgs net each or up to Request.
Delivery Detail: 10 days upon receipt of advance payment

Specifications

Calcium Chloride
1) 74%-95%, flake, powder, granular, pellet
2) capacity: 3000-5000mt/month
3) export to 20 countries

 

 

 

Calcium chloride is an inorganic salt, which exists as solid or liquid. Solid calcium chloride is a white, crystal substance in the form of flake, granule, pellet or powder.

 

Molecular Formula: CaCl2
CAS No.: 10043-52-4

 

 

 

 

 

snow & ice melting, 

dehydation of oil drilling fluids

moisture-absorbing,Mutli-use Dryer,

Dehydration agent,

removing agent, dust collecting agent,

latex coagulant,

refrigeration, Buiding antifreeze,cryogen,

 

  early strength agent,improve the concrete strength

 

 

 

          Purity/Index

Calcium Chloride  Anhydrous

Calcium Chloride  Dihydrate

 

94%-96%

77%min

74%min

Apperance

Powder, Granular,Pellet

Flake, powder, Pellet

Alkali Chloride

3.5% max. 

4.5% max

4.5% max

Sulfate(CaSO4)

0.1% max

0.1% max

0.1% max

Water Insoluble Matter

0.1% max

0.1% max

0.1% max

Alkalinity(Ca(OH)2)

0.5% max.

0.35% max.

0.35% max.

 

 

 

 

 

CONTACT US:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Taian Guangyuan International Trade Co.,Ltd is an integrated company engaging in manufacturing and trading chemical products in Shandong province of china.
We implement the quality policy of "Customer is primacy, honesty is root, scientific management, quality and high efficiency". From the regular management of enterprise, we are working on the improvement of staff quality and development of the international market.

The main items include: melamine, chloride, sodium metabisulfite,carbon ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): melamine,carbon black,activate carbon,sodium metabisulfite,calcium chloride  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wendy li
Ms. wendy li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: