Hardness Increaser Calcium Chloride for swimming pool water treatment

FOB Price: US $120 - 290 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: QingDao pore
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chloride
Type:
Calcium Chloride
CAS No.:
10043-52-4
Other Names:
Calcium chlorede anhydrous
MF:
CaCl2
EINECS No.:
233-140-8
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Food Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade
Purity:
94% 95% 74% 77%
Appearance:
White granular/flake/powder
Application:
Snow and ice melting,drying,dust contorl,water treatment.
Brand Name:
TS
Model Number:
A
Corlor:
White
HS:
2827200000
Shipping Mark:
Natural shipping mark or marking as customer`s requirement.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs PP/PE bags, 1mt jumbo bags, or as requested
Delivery Detail: Seven days after contract

Specifications

calcium chloride
1.74%-95%flake powder granular.
2.Large annual capacity.
3.Export to more 20countres.
4.Best service.

Specifications:

 

Purity

Index

Calcium Chloride Anhydrous

Calcium Chloride Dihydrate

 

94%-96%

77%min

74%min

Apperance

Powder, Granular,Pellet

Flake, powder, Pellet

Alkali Chloride

3.5% max. 

4.5% max

4.5% max

Sulfate(CaSO4)

0.1% max

0.1% max

0.1% max

Water Insoluble Matter

0.1% max

0.1% max

0.1% max

Alkalinity(Ca(OH)2)

0.5% max.

0.35% max.

0.35% max.

Application:

 

1

Used in highway, expressway, parking lot and port. As dryer to dry nitrogen, oxygen, hydrogen, hydrogen chloride and sulfur dioxide.

2

Act as dehydration agent when producing alcohol, ester, aether and crylic acid.

3

Calcium chloride is a kind of important cryogen used by freezing machine and when making ice.

4

It can speeden hardness of concrete and increase cold resistance ability of construction sand pulop.

5

In port, act as fog removing agent and dust collecting agent on road and fireproof agent of textile. Protective agent and refining agent of aluminum magnesium metallurgy.

6

Act as precipitator in producing lake paint.

7

It is a kind of raw material of producing calcium salt.

8

In algae sodium and bean industry it acts as flecculation.

 

 

 

1

Calcium chloride, CaCl2, is a common salt. It behaves as a typical ionic halide, and is solid at room temperature.

2

It has several common applications such as brine for refrigeration plants, ice and dust control on roads, and in concrete.

3

It can be produced directly from limestone, but large amounts are also produced as a by-product of the Solvay process.

4

Because of its hygroscopic nature, it must be kept in tightly-sealed containers.

5

It is used to turn kelp into a solid.

 

 

chloride and sodium chloride as the main materials, appended with a certain erosion-inhibiting agent, and also it is able to be blended according to requirements. The product is widely used in melting snow and preventing frostbite on roads, crossroads, parking lot, and squares etc.

 

 

contact us:

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Taian Guangyuan International Trade Co.,Ltd is an integrated company engaging in manufacturing and trading chemical products in Shandong province of china.
We implement the quality policy of "Customer is primacy, honesty is root, scientific management, quality and high efficiency". From the regular management of enterprise, we are working on the improvement of staff quality and development of the international market.

The main items include: melamine, chloride, sodium metabisulfite,carbon ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): melamine,carbon black,activate carbon,sodium metabisulfite,calcium chloride  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wendy li
Ms. wendy li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: