About 124273 results:
Other Chemicals (104)

Hengda Kafuter K-5933B BLACK RTV Silicone Sealant Adhesive

FOB Price: EUR 5 - 9 / Carton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 200 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Shenzhen/Guangzhou
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
silicone resin
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,ELECTRONICS
Brand Name:
kafuter
Model Number:
5933B
Appearance:
black semi-flowing liquid
Application:
POTTING/SEALING
Fields:
Electronics fittings
Packing:
300ml/tube

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/tube, 30 tube/carton
Delivery Detail: About a week after receiving the T/T

Specifications

silicone sealant adhesive
1. black semi-flowing liquid
2. good adhesion to aluminum/stainless steel/copper,etc
3. 300ml/tube

  Kafuter K-5933B BLACK RTV Silicone Sealant Adhesive

 

Features

1.One-part,room cure,black semi-flowing liquid, neutral RTV silicone fire-retardant adhesive .

2. High bonding strength, good electrics and heating properties

3.Excellent resistance to cold and hot temperature(-60~260°c)

4.Good adhesion to aluminum/stainless steel/copper/other metals/plastics/etc

 

Application

 

1.Sealing and potting in light emitting diodes and other heating components, etc.

2.Fixing, encapsulating in elcetronics fittings,etc.

3. Encapsulating and bonding of intellgent water meters, etc.

4. Great adhesion to metals, ceramics, and glass, etc.

 

 

 

Properties

 

 

 

UNCURED

 Property Name

    K-5933B

   Appearance

  Black semi-flowing liquid

  Density(g/cm3)

   1.2~1.3

Initial Curing Time (25°C,min)

      ≤ 30

 

 

 

CURED

 

 

Mechanical

Properties

Tensile Strength

     ≥1.5

Elongation at Break(%)

  200~300

Shear Strength (mpa)

        ≥1.5

 Hardness (shore A)

    20~30

Working Temp(°C)

  -50~260

Electrical

Properties

Permittivity(@60Hz)

       2.8

Dielectric Strength(kv/mm)

      20

Volume Resistivity (Ω.cm)

  1.0×1015

 

Storage: store in dry and shade place

Shelf Life:12 months 

 

 

DIRECTIONS

 

1.Clean the surfaces by removing the rust, ash, and oil, etc.

 

2. Pierce the opening with the tip of the cap. Then inject the glue and coat on the clean surface evenly to let it nature flowing.

 

3.Put the coated parts in air for room cure, after 24 hour, it can put into use.

 

ATTENTION

 

1. The adhesives absorb moisture in air to cure, especially in the deep encapsulated parts, it need more time to get cure.

 

2. Please screw the nozzle tightly after usage to avoid curing inside in the tube, if some cured adhesives around the opening, just remove it, and use the uncured.

 

 

 PACKAGING

 

300ml/tube, 30 tube/carton

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Hengda New Materials Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the authorized hi-tech private enterprises with big-scale and influence in the field of adhesive and sealant in China. since 1992 to 2012, we have become one of the top glue suppliers in the fields of car&automobiles in China.
our company was found in 1992 in Huizhou, Guangdong Province. The factory own the total area of 30000 square meters, including 10000 square meters manufacturing space and 2000 square meters engineering research ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Shadowless Adhesive,Silicone Rubber,Red Gasket Maker,Full Transparent AB Glue,Instant Glue  
Brands: kafuter  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dutian Industrial District, Longfeng, Huizhou, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 31 - 40 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: Guangdong Famous Trademark   High-Technology Enterprise   The Director Member of Chinese Adhesive Industrial Association  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wanda Xu
Ms. wanda Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>