Herbal Extract Black Cohosh Extract,Cimicifuga Racemosa Extract 5:1 10:1

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $20-50 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
1.5 Ton/Tons per Month
Port:
Shanghai,Dalian,Tianjin
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Black Cohosh Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Root
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum, Glass Container, Mason Jar, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade:
Pharmaceutical and Food
Brand Name:
Realin
Model Number:
RLH-111
Specification:
2.5%
Appearance:
Yellow brown powder
Certificate:
ISO9001:2008,GMP,HACCP
MOQ:
1 KG
Storage:
24 mouths when property stored
Extraction Type::
Solvent Extraction
Grade::
food,medical grade
Source::
Cimicifuga Romose L.
Specification::
5:1 10:1 etc,2.5%
Packaging::
Bottle,Drum,Glass Container,Plastic Conta
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg/drum
Small packaging for samples,like 1kg/foil bag
Delivery Time
prompt delivery after payment confirmed by air courier or by sea

Specifications

Black cohosh extract
-Ingredient:Triterpene
-Yellow brown powder
-ISO9001:2008,GMP,HACCP
-Prompt delivery within 3 days

Black Cohosh Extract,  100% Natural Triterpene

 

-Name: Black cohosh extract triterpene

-Original Plant: Cimicifuga Racemosa

-Part used: Root

-Active ingredient: Triterpene

-CAS No. :88105-29-7

-Specification: Triterpene 2.5%, 5%, 8%  

-Appearance: Yellow brown powder

-Odour: Characteristic

-Grade: Pharmaceutical and food

-Brand: Realin Biotechnology

 

Function

-Black cohosh extract triterpene can be used to antibacteria and anticancer.

-Black cohosh extract has the function of anti-rheumatism, alleviating muscle pain and spasm.

-Decreasing the cholesterol and blood pressure is an important function of black cohosh extract triterpene.

-Black cohosh extract triterpene has effect on delaying aging, especially the aging of skin and visceral organ.

-Black cohosh extract owning estrogenic effect, thus improving symptoms of female climacteric syndrome and postpartum syndrome.

 

Application

1.Applied in food field. black cohosh extract triterpene is widely used as functional food additive.

2.Applied in health product field, black cohosh extract is widely added into various kinds of health products with the function of preventing rheumatism, adjusting estrogen level and so on.

3.Applied in cosmetics field, black cohosh extract triterpene is widely added into various kinds of cosmetics with the function of delaying aging.

4.Applied in pharmaceutical field, black cohosh extract triterpene is widely added into the medicine which can used in treating arthritis and postpartum syndrome.

 

 

What is black cohosh ?

Black cohosh is a perennial wildflower native to eastern North America. More than two centuries ago, Native Americans discovered that the root of the black cohosh plant (Cimicifuga racemosa) helped relieve menstrual cramps, and symptoms of menopause including hot flashes, irritability, mood swings, and sleep disturbances.

The roots of black cohosh are still used for these purposes. In fact, black cohosh has been widely used for more than 40 years in Europe and is approved in Germany for premenstrual discomfort, painful menstruation, and menopausal symptoms.

Today, black cohosh is used primarily as a nutritional supplement for hot flashes, mood swings, night sweats, vaginal dryness and other symptoms that can occur during menopause, as well as for menstrual cramps and bloating.

 

Shipping 

 

Packaging