High Efficiency Central Ventilation/Residential Ventilation System

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$200.00 - $5,000.00 / Units | 1 Unit/Units (Min. Order)
Type:
HVAC Systems
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
JOIN
Model Number:
ZJXRA
Heat exchange:
Crossflow plate type
Airflow:
150/300/500/700 m3/h
Refrigeration:
R410A
Filter class:
G4+F7+H10
Fan type:
EC centrifugal fan
External static pressure:
130pa
Cooling capacity:
800/2000/3200/4650 W
Heating capacity:
900/3000/3800/6000 W
Model number:
ZJXRA150~ZJXRA700
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Unit/Units per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
WOODEN DAYS
Port
GUANGZHOU PORT

High Efficiency  Central Ventilation/Residential Ventilation System

Product Description

 

Type NO.ZJXRA-150/3ZJXRA-300/2ZJXRA-500/2ZJXRA-500/2aZJXRA-700/2ZJXRA-700/2a
HorizontalHorizontalHorizontal

Horizontal

(narrow case)

Horizontal

Horizontal

(narrow case)

Rated cooling capacityW80020003200320046504650
Rated heating capacityW90030003800380060006000
Rated cooling powerW29555089089014501450
Rated cooling currentA1.42.64.164.166.646.64
Rated heating powerW28540075075011501150
Rated heating currentA1.351.93.753.755.265.26

Electric auxiliary heat power

W//1200/1200/
Rated cooling(heating)capacityA//5.5/5.5/
Maximum operating powerW4307501380138017001700
Maximum operating currentA2.053.66.36.37.787.78
Compressor/rotaryrotaryrotaryrotaryrotaryrotary
Power/Power typeV/Ph/Hz220-240/1/50220-240/1/50220-240/1/50220-240/1/50220-240/1/50220-240/1/50
Fresh air/Exhaust air capacitym3/h60~150130~300160~500160~500300~700300~700
External static pressurePa5080130130130130
NoisedB(A)313132323939
Outlet dimensionmm150200200200250250

Condensation drainage 

dimension

inch

(BSP)

1/2"1/2"3/4"3/4"3/4"3/4"

Machine dimension

(length/width/height)

mm

840/685

/260

1170/760

/400

1800/930

/515

1860/750

/670

1800/930

/515

1860/750

/670

Packing dimension

(length/width/height)

mm

900/745

/310

1210/810

/500

1900/1030

/695

1950/830

/850

1900/1030

/695

1950/830

/850

Net/gross weightKg50/55120/135175/255175/225181/261181/231
Refrigerant/R134aR410AR410AR410AR410AR410A

 

Test conditions:

Heating conditions:Ambicnt dry bulb / wet bulb tcmpcraturc7*C/6 < C; Room dry bulb  : wet bulb tcmpcraturc20XT/15*C

Cooling conditions:Ambient dry bulb / wet bulb temperaiure35*C/24X^ ;Room dry bulb / wet bulb temperature27*C/19"C

Fresh Air Heal Pump only handles fresh air.

1. The heating/cooling capacity and heat recovery volume is calculated according to the following conditions:( Remarks: )

Heating: ambient DB=7°C, ambient WB=6°C, indoor DB=20°C   Cooling: ambient DB=35°C, ambient WB=24°C, indoor DB=26°C

2. The airflow is controlled according to the ambient temperature:

Ambient temperature<-15°C, airflow=160m3/h.               -15°C<=ambient temperature<0°C, airflow=320m3/h.

Ambient temperature>=0°C, airflow=480m3/h.

 
Configuration

1. Crossflow heat exchanger: Made of Aluminum, cross flow passages, sensible heat exchanger.

2. Fresh air filters: Triple filtration to ensure air cleanness, G4+F7+H10. Aluminum frame, solid, stable, ametabolic and anti corrosive. 

3. Return air filter: Nonwoven material, G4 class, filtering return air. -Aluminum frame, solid, stable, ametabolic and anti corrosive. 

4. Bypass system: By adjusting the opening angle, different fresh air volume can go through theheat exchanger and by-pass synchronously. When it’s opened completely, the air goes without passing the heat exchanger. 

5. Compressors: Made by Panasonic, rated cooling capacity is 2410W. -R410A refrigeration, environment friendly. 

6. Evaporator: Plate fin heat exchanger, with coated hydrophilic fins. 

7. Connection box: Circuit board, core of intelligent control system -Power switch, power supply to the compressor, fans and by-pass Wiring terminal, easy access for field connection.

8. Electrical heater: 1200W power controlled by the intelligent set program signal.

9. Drain tray: Made of coated galvanized steel, collecting the drain water from heat exchanger, evaporator and condenser. 10. Drain pump -Integrated with ball cock to test the water level, the water is drain out automatically if the water is full.

 

Functions of controller

(1) Operation data display   (2) Airflow adjustment according to ambient temperature    (3) Room temperature setting   (4) Modbus connection    (5) Auto defrosting    (6) Auto bypass  (7) Running mode selection: AUTO-COOLING-HEATING-VENTILATION   (8) Auto restart    (9) Filter monitor   (10) Auto water drain  

(11) Alarm:

A. High pressure or low pressure alarm    B. Communication failure alarm    C. Frosting alarm    D. Short connection or wrong connect of the sensors    E. Sensors fault or short circuit alarm    F. Over heating of electrical heater    G. Fire alarmI. Filter alarm

(12) Multiple protection :

A. High-voltage protection    B. Low-voltage protection    C. Thermal overload protection    D. Over discharge temp. protection of compressor     E. Low supply air temperature protection    F. Drain pump failure protection

Product Show

 

 

 

System Diagram

 

 

 

Installation

 

Application

 



Company Information

 

 

Certifications

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like