About 413431 results:
Other Chemicals (214)

High Peel Strength Water-based Vinyl Acetate Monomer Polymer Durable White Leather Glue

FOB Price: US $3.01 - 3.15 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 800 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Zhuhai Port
Payment Terms: T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-20-7
Other Names:
Polyvinyl acetate
MF:
C4H6O2
EINECS No.:
no
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Vinyl acetate resin
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing
Brand Name:
Jelee
Model Number:
JL-4H
Composition:
Vinyl acetate resin
Appearance:
White viscous colloid
Non-volative Content:
37±1%
PH:
5-7
Sovent:
water
Viscosity:
40000-80000mpa.s
Free IPDI%:
0
Feature:
High Peel Strength

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg 50kg 100kg
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

1 Leather, shoes, textiles, paper products, handicrafts.
2 Construction and other industries.
3 Paper color box glue.

JL-4H 

                                 Durable white TM latex

Features

The product with good room temperature drying and self-crosslinking function synthesized with water as the dispersion medium,and it had been funished by adopting the IPN polymeric technology and molecule design,the good performances show as follow:

 

-fast drying;

-film hardness is moderate;

-film is water white;

-high tensile strength;

-tensile rate reached 50%

-film plump and flexible;

-high peel strength;

-available to the desired viscosity

-thickening agent.

 

Physical properties

Composition

Vinyl acetate resin

Appearance

White viscous colloid

Non-volative contnet

37±1%

PH

5-7

Sovent

water

Viscosity

40000-80000mpa.s

Free IPDI%

0

 

Applications

 - Leather, shoes, textiles, paper products, handicrafts, construction and other industries

- Flocking adhesive use of non-woven fabrics can be used as paper color box glue can be used as the basis of the silk flower crafts glue can also be used as architectural coatingsadhesives

 

Application method

- When used as adhevise it can be brushed  directed on  the work surface or scratched or rolled coating on the work surface after diluting with the right amout of water .

 

Film performance table

testing item

testing method

result

appearance

visual observation

Good fullness

adhesion

grid test

0 class

Tensile rate

 

50%

Water resistance

dipping

≥72h

chemical resistance

Brushing and dipping

good

 

 

Special Note

This information is based on our existing technology and experience.and the provided technical advice are all on the basis of sincerity.it is not guaranteed for use in all samples and recipes,and all data above is just for reference..

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1996, being envolved in paint and coating industry, our company is dedicated to sustainable solutions for beautifying the world in a better, safer and healthier way. We supply different industries and worldwide customers with a high-quality and large-scale range of solvent based paint, waterborne resins, water based coatings and waterborne printing inks as well as special adhesives. Our company has significant market positions in the Waterborne Coating sector in China and is well ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): water-based acrylic resin,water-based polyurethane resin,water-based epoxy resin,water-based epoxy floor,water-based peelable coating  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 43, Qinshi Rd., Sanzao Town, Zhuhai, Guangdong, China (Mainland)  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. richie chu
Mr. richie chu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: