About 27117 results:
Mixing Equipment (5631)

High Performance Neutral Silicone Sealants

FOB Price: US $0.99 - 1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 120000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $20,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
Mixture
Other Names:
Neutral Sealant
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
35069190
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
I-LIKE
Model Number:
ID-122
Color:
White,black,clear,grey
Certificate:
REACH,ASTM, TUV ,ISO9001
Ultimate Elongation:
120%
Ultimate Tensile Strength:
0.83MPa
Durometer Hardness, Shore A:
40
Specific Gravity:
1.33
Working Time:
10-30 minutes
Flow, Sag or Slump:
0.1 inches max
Dry Time:
<10 minutes
Volume:
280ml,300ml

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 pcs/ctn , 2000 ctns/20ft container
Delivery Detail: 25-30 days

Specifications

1.Neutral Silicone Sealants
2.Color : White,black,clear,grey
3.Volume : 280ml,300ml
4.Certificate REACH,ASTM, TUV ,ISO9001

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1.Neutral  Silicone Sealants

2.Color : White,black,clear,grey 

3.Volume : 280ml,300ml

4.Certificate  REACH,ASTM, TUV ,ISO9001

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Features:

1. Single-component, convenient to use at the temperature 5-40°C

2. Neutral curing, high modulus, no corrosion to the materials such as glass, coated glass, concrete, marble, metal, etc.

3. Excellent adhesion to most building materials, no need to use prime.

4. Excellent compatibility to other neutral silicone sealant.

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Specifiactions:

1. Sealing for various curtain wall such as glass, aluminum and ceramics;

2. Sealing for marble, granite , concrete, brick and tile, metal panel;

3. Other uses.

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Package:

Item No.:

ID-122

Can Size:

48mm D x 220mm H

Package:

280ml x 24 pcs/ctn

Carton Size:

310x210x240 mm

20ft Container Loading

2000 cartons

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen i-Like Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, a family enterprise of I-Like Holdings Group, which was started in 1997, has been a leader in the design, manufacture and marketing of aerosol products and sealants. Our aerosol products include Spray Paints, Car Care Products, tyre care and repair, and industrial-purpose products. Our sealants include but not limited to polyurethane (PU) sealants, PU foam (expanding foam), silicone sealants, RTV Gasket Makers, and contact adhesives.

People are the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Car Care Products,Aerosol Spray Paint,Industrial Glue and Sealant  
Brands: I-LIKE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 17, Tongle 2nd Road, Tongle Industrial Park, Dongfeng Town, Zhongshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO11600  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lisa Chen
Ms. Lisa Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: