High Purity Level Zinc Phosphate

FOB Price: US $2,500 - 2,600 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year ISO9001:2008
Port: XINGANG/SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7779-90-0
Other Names:
zinc orthophosphate
MF:
Zn3(PO4)2.2H2O
EINECS No.:
231-944-3
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Zinc ;PO4
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Furniture Paint,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
MEIYU
Model Number:
high purity product
Quality certificate:
9001:2008
Toxicity:
non-toxic
Whiteness:
90%
Particle size:
44um
Water-solubility:
Insoluble in water
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
antirust pigment

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/paper bag, or 40kgs/bag both available; neutral packing or as agreed; 1mt/pallet, wrapped with plastic film; 20-22mts/20' FCL
Delivery Detail: 7 days after payment

Specifications

Zinc Phosphate
1.Manufacturer
2.Fast delivery and competitive price
3.High quality

 
Company Information

  

Founded in 1993,20 years professional in phosphates production,

14000M2 high-tech factories, One hour reach Xingang Port,

Stable vendor of Kansai paint ,

Dared to accept the CE,SGS,BV,CIQ Inspection etc.

Exportedto Japan,Taiwan ,korea ,Usa,Russia,Spain,Vietnam,South Africa and so on

 
Product Description

  

 product item

High purity level zinc phosphate

 

 

Molecular Formula

Zn3(PO4)2.2H20

M.W.

422.14

Property

White powder. Soluble in acids, ammonia; insoluble in water.

Appearance

White powder

Specification

(%)

item

Spec.

Zn(on the ignited)

45.0-50..5

PO4(on the ignited)

46.0-50.0

Whiteness %

85-90

Water Solubility Sulphate(SO4)

0.10max.

Water Solubility Chloride(Cl)

0.05max

Particle size

15um

Residue on sieve( 45um)

0.4max

Moisture%

1.0max

Soluble in water

1.00

Oil absorption,g/100g

25-35

Loss in Ignition

8-16

PH Value

6-8

 

Use

It is a kind of nontoxic and anticorrosive pigments.

Storage

100tons

Packing

Woven bags lined with plastic bag.25Kg net each.

Price(USD/MT)

Negotiable

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1993, Shijiazhuang Xinsheng Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional producer of anti-rust paint coating raw materials, adhesives and heat-resisting materials, i.e., zinc phosphate series, aluminum tripolyphosphate series, aluminum dihydrogen phosphate and condensed Aluminum phosphate, etc. The products are mainly used in the antirust paint . Based on on the strong technical force and the abundant production experience, the products are made with good quality and are poison-free, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Zinc Phosphate,Aluminum Tripolyphosphate,Aluminum Dihydrogenphosphate,Aluminum Phosphate,Zinc Oxide  
Brands: MEIYU  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Northern Europe
Oceania
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinle, Hebei, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Feng
Ms. Alice Feng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>