High Purity Vinyl Terpolymer Chemical Resin

FOB Price: US $3,320 - 3,600 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9005-09-8
Other Names:
VINISOL COOH
MF:
(CH2CHCl)m(CH2CHOCOCH3)n
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
vinyl chloride,vinyl acetate,maleic acid
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Car Paint,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Ester-soluble Ink, Can Coating,etc.
Application Method:
as raw materical
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
Jiarong
Model Number:
LC-24/36M
color:
white
appearance:
powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In 25kgs compound paper bag and 30 bags every pallet or as customer's request
Delivery Detail: in 15 days

Specifications

High Purity Vinyl Terpolymer Chemical Resin
Good adhesion to vinyls,metals,concrete,cellulosic substances

High Purity Vinyl Terpolymer Chemical Resin

 

High Purity Vinyl Terpolymer Chemical Resin is carboxyl modified ternary copolymer of vinyl chloride, vinyl Acetate & maleic acid.It is low molecular resin.
The Vinyl chloride content is about 74% while the carboxy level is1% .
This Terpolymer Resin has a high tolerance for aromatic diluents.It has good adhension to vinyls,metals,concrete and cellulosic substrates.

 

·Typical properties

SpecificationsValueTesting Method
Appearance:White Solid PowderVisual
Adhesion Number(ML/G)37-39GB/T3401-2007
K-Value36-37Calculated based on Adhesion Number
Vinyl Acetate Content% 24-26Q/320205AHAD06-2009
  Maleic Acid Content%    0.9-1.1   GB/2914-2008
Volatile Content%≤1.0GB/2914-2008
Pile Density(g/ml)>0.6GB/T3402 Appendix A

Solubility 25%MEK:

Tolune(1:1):

colorless transparent,no non-soluble particles

Visual

 

·Typical Applications:

High Purity Vinyl Terpolymer Chemical Resin

1.Used in a wide variety of clear and pigmented coatings on paper,film,foil and fabric;

2.Useful in the production of heat sealable packaging coatings and adhesives;

3.Can be used in metal coatings and marine and maintenance coating;

4.Also used as an adhesion promoter for vinyl organosols in food cans;

5.Approved for food contact application.

 

Packaging & Shipping

High Purity Vinyl Terpolymer Chemical Resin
Packaging Detail: In 25kg compound paper bag and 30 bags every pallet or as customer's request.
Delivery Detail: in 15 days.


Our Services
·Oem service,better quality,better prices,20days delivery,we focus on service and quality.
·For more information of High Purity Vinyl Terpolymer Chemical Resin , please kindly get in touch with us. Thank you.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a leading distributor of vinyl resin and other chemical products with well-trained service team and deeply cooperated manufacturers. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in ink, paint, print, insulation and many other industries. Our annual turnover is over USD10 million now. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Resin,Vinyl Resin,PVC resin,chemical resin  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jennifer Yang
Mr. Jennifer Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>