About 91743 results:
Phosphate (898)

High-Purity Zinc Phosphate 7779-90-0

FOB Price: US $2,450 - 3,000 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons ISO9001:2008
Supply Ability: 800 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year ISO9001:2008
Port: Tianjin/Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Phosphate
Type:
Zinc Phosphate
CAS No.:
7779-90-0
Other Names:
High-Purity Zinc orthophosphate
MF:
Zn3(PO4)2.2H2O
EINECS No.:
231-944-3
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
min 95%
Appearance:
Crystalline powder, white crystals
Application:
antiseptic, antirust
Brand Name:
MEIYU
Model Number:
7779-90-0
Zn%:
min 45%
PO4%:
40-46%
Solubility:
in water insoluble

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs or 40kgs per bag.both available;neutral paking or as agreed; 1mt/pallet, wrapped with plastic film ; 20-22mts/20'FCL
Delivery Detail: 7 days after payment

Specifications

High Purity Zinc Phosphate
1. Zn%:min45%
2.Used as antirust pigment
3.PO4%:40-46
4.Residue on sieve( 45um) 0.4%

High Purity Zinc Phosphate  

1.Usage:

 

1.as a new generation of antirust pigment

 

2.a new type of nontoxic and harmless white antirust pigment  with excellent performance in rust     prevention and ideal application effect.

 

3.It is the best substitute of conventional antirust pigments containing heavy metals  such as lead and chrome.

 

2.High Purity zinc phosphate chemical examination report:

Project

Guaranteed Values

Examination result

Color

White

White powder

Zinc content

≥45%

45.8

Phosphate %

40-46

43

The PH Value

5-7

6.5

Oil absorption g/100g

25-35

27

Residue on sieve( 45um)

≤0.5%

0.4

Moisture

≤1.5%

1

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1993, Shijiazhuang Xinsheng Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional producer of anti-rust paint coating raw materials, adhesives and heat-resisting materials, i.e., zinc phosphate series, aluminum tripolyphosphate series, aluminum dihydrogen phosphate and condensed Aluminum phosphate, etc. The products are mainly used in the antirust paint . Based on on the strong technical force and the abundant production experience, the products are made with good quality and are poison-free, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Zinc Phosphate,Aluminum Tripolyphosphate,Aluminum Dihydrogenphosphate,Aluminum Phosphate,Zinc Oxide  
Brands: MEIYU  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Northern Europe
Oceania
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinle, Hebei, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Rose liu
Ms. Rose liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: