High Quality Anionic PAM Polyacrylamide

FOB Price: US $1,372 - 1,500 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 800 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Xingang/Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
Anionic PAM,polyacrylamide
MF:
(C3H5NO)n
Purity:
97%
Place of Origin:
HEN,Henan China (mainland China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
coagulant aids
Usage:
Paper Chemicals,Water Treatment Chemicals,water treatment chemicals
Brand Name:
hongtai
Model Number:
HT-P056
Appearance:
Milky white emulsion
CAS:
9003-05-8

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packaged in 25/50kg woven bags .
Delivery Detail: Send the goods within 13days sfter we received the payment

Specifications

1.Good thickening ability.
2.Dosing quantity is 1/50 of the inorganic flocculant.
3.clarify water promptly.

 Anionic PAM polyacrylamide

 

1,cription:

 

Anionic polymer flocculant is mainly used for the treatment of solid minerals in the neutral suspension. It is used to improve the removal effect of the suspended solids, COD and phosphate in the urban and industrial wastewater treatment. In the drinking water and wastewater treatment, it is used in the surface water clarification.

 

 2,aracteristics:

 

The product adopt the technics of adding alkali in the propenamide and then make them homopolymerization and hydrolysis, after granulation, drying and crushing, it appears as a small white powder of granular solids.

 

 

3,nctions:

 

This series excels in flocculation. For its performance in purification, clarification, sedimentation promotion, filtration promotion, thickening, and other aspects, it can satisfy demands in various fields like wastewater treatment, liquid waste disposal, sludge thickening and dehydration, mineral separation, coal washing, and papermaking.

 

4,ecifications:

 

APAM

Molecular weight (million)

The degree of hydrolysis (%

High PH

Solid %

Residual single-%

Appearance

3-18

10-50

7-14

≥ 90

0.05-0.15

White granular powder

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wen County Hongtai Water Treatment Materials Factory is located in Wenxian, Henan Province, it is near to the yellow river. Our company is a professional manufacturer which specializes in activated carbon development and production which with large surface area, strong adsorption, good hardness, and rapid filtering characteristics are mainly used on liquid phase and gas phase adsorption, and has decolorization, adsorption, purification, filtering, carrier, deodorization, dryness, catching, r... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Activated carbon,anthracite filter media,white corundum,activated alumina,polyacrylamide  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Oceania
South America
North America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Niuwabeidi, Yuecun Township, Wenxian , Jiaozuo , Henan China (Mainland  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: [OEM Service Offered, Design Service Offered, Buyer Label Offered]

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 7 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Hailee Kang
Ms. Hailee Kang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>