High Quality Hydroquinone

FOB Price: US $1 - 100 / Kilometer Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilometer/Kilometers
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai/Tianjin/Dalian/Qingdao China main port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance. Buyers get:
  • Payment protection up to Assurance Amount
  • Order quality and timely shipment ensured

Quick Details

CAS No.:
123-31-9
Other Names:
HQ
MF:
C9H6O4
EINECS No.:
204-617-8
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99%
Brand Name:
HRX
Model Number:
Photographic Grade,Technical Grade
Application:
Generally for photograph, dye, pesticide rubber, che
Appearance:
white powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/bag
Delivery Detail: prompt

Specifications

1.High quality
2.prompt delivery
3.powerful supply
4. we are a manufacturer, we have store

Hydroquinone 
White or off-white powdery crystal 
The product complies with the standard above

The TNN development limited(ISO 9001: 2008), are strong in the field of Pharmaceuticals, 
food additives, and fine chemicals for more than 10 years export history.

 

ItemStandardResult
AppearanceWhite or off-white powdery crystalOff white crystal
Content99.0% to 101.0%100.2%
Melting Point171.0 °C to 175.0 °C 172°C
SolubilityUp to standardQualified
Ignition residue0.05% max0.05%
Heavy metal0.002% maxQualified
Iron 0.002% maxQualified
Water0.3%maxQualified

Storage:

kept in a light-proof,well-colsed,dry and cool place.

 

Service we can provide:

1. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.

2. Quality control, before shipment, free sample for test. after shipment,  keep sample for 3 years

3. Prompt shipment with professional documents

4. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment

 

Our Advantages:

Full experience of large numbers containers loading in Chinese sea port

fast shipment by reputed shipping line

packing with pallet as buyer's special request

best service after shipment with e mail

cargoes together with container sales seervice available

full experience for Canada & Japan export

cargoes photo before and after loading into container

raw materials from chinese origin

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Hengrunxin Import & Export Trading Co., limited,as a member of Refine Group, was established in 1992 based on the headoffice in Beijing, three chemical factories in Henan province and along with several joint stock companies in China's other area. All of these manufacturers are ISO certificated companies and supplying high qualified products. Hengrunxin, on the top of these companies has grown to be the strongest and leading chemical supplier in China and all over the world in the past ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Oil Production Products (5,5-Dimethyl Hydantoin,Melamine Cyanurate Flame Retardant,Multifunctional Drilling Fluid Additive,Sulfonated Lignite,Plugging Agent Along With The Drilling),Oil Products(Petrochemicals),Forest Chemicals (Not Dangerous Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Northern Europe
Western Europe
South Asia
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
South America
North America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Office: No. 27, Zhongyuan Road, Hualong District, Puyang City, Henan Province, China Factory: 1,000 Meters, North of Mazhuangqiao Town, Qingfeng County, Puyang City, Henan Province, China  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 88.08%, North America 3.95%, South America 3.17%
Experience: Established 2005 , 8 years OEM
Trade Assurance Amount: US $30,000

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Aha Wong
Mr. Aha Wong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: