High Quality Minoxidil Sulfate 99% Minoxidil Powder

FOB Price: US $190 - 250 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 800 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Shanghai or Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
83701-22-8
Other Names:
alopexil / alostil / loniten / minossidile
MF:
C9H15N5O
EINECS No.:
83701-22-8
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Blood System Agents,Prompt hair regrowth hair regrowth Hair loss medicine
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Realin
Model Number:
RL170641
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
White crystal powder
Packing:
1kg/bag ,25kg/drum
Shelf life::
2 years when properly stored
Package:
drum and foil bag,or required by clients
Name:
minoxidil Powder
CAS:
83701-22-8
Molecular Weight:
209
Molecular Formula:
C9H15N5O
Assay:
99%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1.1-5kg/bag,plastic bags inside,aluminum foil bag outside 2. 25kg/drum ,double plastic bags inside 3.According to customer's requirements
Delivery Detail: 1-3 days receive the payment

High Quality Minoxidil Sulfate 99% Minoxidil Powder

Speicification:

1.Molecular Formula : C9H15N5O

2.Molecular Weight: 209

3CAS :  83701-22-8

4.Appearance: white crystalline powder

5.Use: Vasodilator

6.Solubility:  slightly soluble in water, soluble in  methanol and in propylene glycol.

 

Product Description

Minoxidil is a vasodilator medication known for its ability to slow or stop hair loss and promote hair regrowth. It is available over the counter for treatment of androgenic alopecia, among other baldness treatments, but measurable changes disappear within months after discontinuation of treatment. Its effectiveness has largely been demonstrated in younger men (18 to 41 years of age), the younger the better, and in those with balding in the central (vertex) portion of the scalp.

Functions

It’s can used for refractory hypertension and renal hypertension, the antihypertensive effects of hydralazine stronger than that. Mechanism for the K + channel opening, so that vascular smooth muscle. it Is a vasodilator antihypertensive drug classes. Does not cause orthostatic hypotension, no long-term efficacy of medication .Minoxidil was the first drug approved by the FDA for the treatment of androgenetic alopecia (hair loss).Before that, minoxidil had been used as vasodilator drug prescribed as oral tablet to treat high blood pressure that included hair growth and reversal of male baldness.

 Certificate of Analysis:

Test items 

Specifications

Results

Appearance

White or almost white crystalline 

White or almost white crystalline 

 Identification

Positive

Positive

Residue on ignition

≤0.5%

0.05%

Heavy metals

≤20ppm

5ppm

As

≤1ppm

≤1ppm

Pb

≤1ppm

≤1ppm

Loss on drying

≤0.5%

0.15%

Organic volatile impurities

Accord with USP30

Accord with USP30

Total Impurities

≤1.5%

Conform

purity (HPLC)

98%

99.47%

 

Application:

1.Promote hair regrowth.

2.Slow or stop hair loss.

3..Treat high blood pressure.     

 

 

 Packing details

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xi'an Realin Biotechnology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2002. We focus on designing, researching and developing, manufacturing and selling plant extract and chemical products. We have more than 200 self-developed designs and molds for you to choose from. We release at least 8 new products monthly to meet the latest markets' needs. With our rich experience and considerate services, we have been recognized as a reliable supplier for many international buyers. We operate our in-house facilities to ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Lycopene,Astaxanthin,Soy isoflavones,SAM-e,Loniten  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Coco Zhao
Ms. Coco Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: