About 1495796 results:
Other Inorganic Chemicals (150)

High Quality Rutile R318 titanium dioxide

FOB Price: US $2,150 - 2,200 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons Shanghai Nanling Chemical Product Co., Ltd
Supply Ability: 2000 Ton/Tons per Month 24,000MT/year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
tio2
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
94%
Appearance:
White degree
Application:
paint, paper, coating, plastic, ink, rubber, dyestuff.
Brand Name:
Orchid
Model Number:
R318
Certification:
ISO9001

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg poly woven bag or paper bags, can be palletized.
Delivery Detail: 10 working days

Specifications

Tio2 Rutile
1) titanium dioxide
2) TiO2 (%): min. 94
3) usded in paint, paper, coating, plastic, ink, rubber

 

Titanium dioxide rutile R318

 

 

 

ABOUT SHANGHAI NANLING:

 

Shanghai Nanling Chemical Product Co., Ltd. is a compound chemical enterprise, specially manufactures titanium dioxide in precision work. It combines R&D, manufacturing and trade into one. Using domestic and foreign titanium dioxides as its raw materials, the company uses organic and inorganic aftertreatment methods to coat silicon,aluminium,zinc,zirconium etc. outside the product, thus to raise titanium dioxide into a higher grade. The product has ultra-strong dispersion,durable bad-weather resistance and fine luster, which can be substituted for import titanium dioxide.

 

The company has imported domestic and foreign hi-tech,advanced sets of equipments and relevant technological process to manufacture higher-quality products. The products have passed ISO9001 Certification completely. In line with the aim of "enhancing quality control, insisting technology advance, manufacturing fine product, offering satisfactory service", the company will serve the customers in wholly new service method and fine products.

 

Shanghai Nanling Chemical Product Co., Ltd. has independent import-export business license. It has exported all kinds of chemical products, including titanium dioxide. The company can act as agent for the customers for their relevant import-export business.

 

 

 

 
Product Description

  

1.Specifications:

  

                                                                                                                                    

2.Main features

High level of whiteness and opacity;

Very strong hiding power;

Excellent degree of dispersion;

Stable and non toxic.

 

3.Main uses

Paints;

Printing inks;

Plastics;

Rubber;

Glass

Paper manufacture

 

 

 

Package Terms:

Bag:

Plastic and paper compound valve bag, net weight of each bag: 25kgs

Pallet:

1 Pallet can be packed 40 bags by PE film/ 1 ton/ 40bags

1x20' FCL:

1x20' FCL can be loaded 20 Pallet/ 20 ton/800bags. 1x20' FCL can be loaded 22 ton/ 880bags without pallet

Marks:

If you have special requests on marks, we also can do

Payment Terms:

T/T

30% T/T in advance, the balance against the copy of B/L

L/C

Irrevocable Sight L/C

Other

Accept other way

Delivery Time:

10 day after receipt of deposit

Quality Terms:

Legal Inspection

Packing Inspection, Quality Inspection, Health Inspection and Safety Performance Inspection

Certificate

SGS/ Certificate of REACH Pre-registration

Certificate of Origin

C/O, FORMA, FORM E etc.

 

 

4.Packing:

 

Packaging & Shipping

  

 

 

 25kg paper bags within plastic film linings

The following bag is used for exporting

 

5.Factory

 

 

 

6.Lab

 

 

 

7.Raw Materials

 

 

8. Certificate

 

titanium dioxide manufacturer

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Nanling Chemical Products Co., Ltd. is a compound chemical enterprise specializing in manufacturing titanium dioxide in precision work. We are engaged in the R&D, manufacture and trade of titanium dioxide.

We use domestic and foreign titanium dioxides as raw materials. We also use organic and inorganic materials after treatment methods to coat silicon, aluminum, zinc and zirconium in the outside of products, for raising titanium dioxide into a higher grade. Our products have ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Titanium dioxide  
Brands: Orchid  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. vivian Xia
Ms. vivian Xia:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: