High Quality Two Components Waterproof Polysulfide Sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Tianjin Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
15468557
Other Names:
clear waterproof sealant
EINECS No.:
15468557
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
Rongwei
Model Number:
RW-000216
Quality:
High
Price:
Reasonable
Color:
A:White.B:Black
Material:
Polysulfide
Type:
Two Part
Packing:
200L drum and 20Lpail

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200L drums and 20L pail or per your own demand
Delivery Detail: 7~15days after the confirmed orde

Specifications

Polysulfide sealant
1.For insulating glass.
2.hand use.
3.we also have machine use sealant.

Polysulfide sealant

 

Description

Double component polysulfide sealant is a two-component waterproof material which is singly packed and solidifies under ambient temperature. It is also called sealing paste because it is a paste. The polysulfide sealing paste is based on liquid polysulfide rubber, with addictive of various chemical assistants and polymer material, processed with special synthesis procedures. It is a perfect poison-free waterproof sealing material

 

 

Advantage:

1.  Two component polysulphide sealant

2.  High resilient with excellent recovery characteristics

3.  Permanent and uniform watertight seal

4sed for flexible joints in Subway, highway pavement, Airport Runway, reservoirs 

5.  Excellent resistance to fatigue and stays flexible throughout its service life-won’t become brittle, caulk or crack due to ultra violet exposure

6.  Prevents uncontrolled cracking by allowing expansion and contraction during temperature changes

7.  Excellent adhesion to most common building substrates

8.  Good resistance to ageing. Retains joint soundness once cured

9.  Resistance against mild chemicals, hydrocarbon fuels, sea water

10. Non-toxic, can be used in potable water applications, swimming pools and tank

 

 

 

 

The polysulfide sealant is two-components, solvent free polysulfide sealant, specilized for insulating glass’ installation.

 

 

 

Features:

 

  1. Cured in room temperature
  2. Solvent free,low boiling point
  3. Strong adhesion for glass,aluminum, steel and most of building material.
  4. Good aging resistance.
  5. Non pollution to environment.

 

 

Rongwei factory,your best choice of businees partner.

 

Range of usage:

The polysulfide sealant is used for manufacture insulating glass, it suitable for both automatic production lineand manual operation. The polysulfide sealant also can good work together with butyl sealant.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a professional manufacturer of rubber pipe plugs and water-stop products. Exported to many countries around the world, and our main series include Rubber Water-stop Series, Rubber Pipe Plugs, and Bridge Expansion Joint and so on.
We are looking forward to cooperate with friends from all over the world, devoting our efforts to provide high quality products, best service and competitive price. Our purpose is your satisfaction.
RongWei Rubber, your best choice. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber waterstops,PVC waterstop,Bridge bearing,Hydrophilic waterstop,Rubber pipe plug  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hengshui City Taocheng District Riverside Town Salt Embankment Mouth Village  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hengshui Rongwei Rubber Factory
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Isabel li
Ms. Isabel li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>