About 1162 results:
Other Chemicals (4)

High Quality Wolfberry extract C5H11NO2 107-43-7

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
107-43-7
Other Names:
Betaine
MF:
C5H11NO2
EINECS No.:
203-490-6
FEMA No.:
Wolfberry extract
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
Usage:
Daily Flavor,Food Flavor,Tobacco Flavor,Industrial Flavor,cosmetic flavor
Purity:
20% By HPLC
Brand Name:
JoRin
Model Number:
08005- Wolfberry extract
Other Name:
Betaine
Delivery Time:
Prompt
Grade:
Pharmaceutical grade
Active Ingredient:
Polysaccharide
Test Method:
HPLC
Origin:
Shanghai China
Content:
20% By HPLC
Apparence:
Brown yellow powder
Product Name:
Wolfberry extract

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg,5kg,10kg,25kg,50kg,100kg,200kg
Delivery Detail: Within a week

Specifications

1,Product Name:Wolfberry extract
2,Apparence:Brown yellow powder
3,CAS 107-43-7
4,Grade:Pharmaceutical and food

Product Name Wolfberry extract
Latin Name

 Betaine

Molecular weight302.1926
Part of usedFruit OdorCharacteristic
Appearance Brownish yellow powder Molecular Formula C5H11NO2
Purity Available20% By HPLC

Active Ingredient

Polysaccharide
Function

Main functions are as follows:

1. Benefit for kidney, nutritional for lung, good for vision and eyes.
2. Many type of amino acid, vitamins, and more other nutritional components and minerals, can supply

    body fluid and increase internal secretion
3. Enhance immunity.
4.Can be made of the best natural health care products, widely used in health food, health drink, and teas.
5.In the cardiovascular system lycium is used as a circulatory tonic, to reduce blood pressure and to lower lipid levels.

Packing25kg/drum, inner double plastic bag or according to customers requirement.

Shelf Life2 years
Storage

Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, 

moisture and pest infestation.

 

Specifications

  1.Latin name: Lycium Barbarum L.
2.Specifications: 20% By HPLC

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:25KG/drum, inner double plastic bag or according to customers requirement
Delivery Detail:Delivery within 1 to 2days after getting payment

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
As the leading enterprise of flavor products, our company has the advantages of the forefront information and technology relying on Shanghai, integrating the characteristics of the domestic market to provide all kinds of fragrance and flavor products for customers with unremitting efforts.

As the fragrance is various, a fragrance enterprise inevitably comes across many problems in the procurement of raw materials, such as the difficulty in quality control, the quantity of variety and cost ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Essential Oil,Plant Extracts,Synthetic Fragrance,Fragrance Flavour,Aromatherapy Candle  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.358, Kefu Road, Liuxiang Industrial park, Jiading District, Shanghai  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jorin Bo
Ms. Jorin Bo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: