High Quality pomegranate extract C14H608

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
476-66-4
Other Names:
Ellagic acid
MF:
C42H58O6,C14H6O8
EINECS No.:
207-508-3
FEMA No.:
pomegranate extract
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Type:
Natural Flavour & Fragrances
Natural Variety:
Plant Extract
Usage:
Daily Flavor,Food Flavor,Tobacco Flavor,Industrial Flavor,cosmetic flavor
Purity:
40% By HPLC
Brand Name:
JoRin
Model Number:
08004- pomegranate extract
Product Name:
pomegranate extract
Apparence:
Brownish grey powder Brownish yellow powder
Other Name:
Ellagic acid
Content:
40% By HPLC
Origin:
Shanghai China
Test Method:
HPLC
Active Ingredient:
Ellagic acid
Specification:
Ellagic acid 40%HPLC
Delivery Time:
Prompt

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg,5kg,10kg,25kg,50kg,100kg,200kg
Delivery Detail: Within a week

Specifications

1,Product Name:pomegranate extract
2,Apparence:Brownish grey powder Brownish yellow powder

Product Name pomegranate extract
Latin Name

  Punica Granatum L.

Molecular weight302.1926
Part of usedPericarpOdorCharacteristic
Appearance Brownish grey powder Brownish yellow powder Molecular Formula C14H6O8
Purity Available40% By HPLC

Active Ingredient

Ellagic acid 40%HPLC
Function

Main functions are as follows:

Effective anti-carcinogen upon carcinoma of rectum and colon,esophageal carcinoma,

cancer of liver,lung cancer,carcinoma of tongue and skin,as well as the function of sedation and depressurization.

Packing25kg/drum, inner double plastic bag or according to customers requirement.

Shelf Life2 years
Storage

Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, 

moisture and pest infestation.

 

Specifications

 

1.Ellagic Acid 40, HPLC
2.Polyphenols 20% UV
3.Punicalagin 30%,40% HPLC
4.Supply steadily pomegrana extract

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail:25KG/drum, inner double plastic bag or according to customers requirement
Delivery Detail:Delivery within 1 to 2days after getting payment

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
As the leading enterprise of flavor products, our company has the advantages of the forefront information and technology relying on Shanghai, integrating the characteristics of the domestic market to provide all kinds of fragrance and flavor products for customers with unremitting efforts.

As the fragrance is various, a fragrance enterprise inevitably comes across many problems in the procurement of raw materials, such as the difficulty in quality control, the quantity of variety and cost ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Essential Oil,Plant Extracts,Synthetic Fragrance,Fragrance Flavour,Aromatherapy Candle  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.358, Kefu Road, Liuxiang Industrial park, Jiading District, Shanghai  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jorin Bo
Ms. Jorin Bo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>