High Quantity EVA/PVC Foaming Agent-DN8

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 350 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Huangpu
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
123-77-3
Other Names:
Azodicarbonamide
MF:
C2H4N4O2
EINECS No.:
204-650-8
Purity:
97%
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
JY
Model Number:
ADC-DN8
Appearance:
Yellow Powder
Granularity D50 um:
8
Gas-forming Amount:
215-225
Dissociation Point:
207-213 celsius degree
Residual on Sieve:
0.12 max
Loss on Heating:
0.15 max
Ash Content:
0.010-0.020

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KGS/Paper bag with one layer of plastic bag in it;19MTS/20"FCL without pallet
Delivery Detail: within 5-7 working days after payment confirmed

Specifications

AC-DN8
1.Uniform particle size&bubble distribution,big gas-forming amount
2.Used in EVA,PVC,PE materials
3.ISO manufacturer

 ADC Blowing Agent-DN8

 

Specifications

 

1. Chemical Name: ADC Blowing Agent DN8

2. Chemical composition: Azodicarbonamide

3. Chemical Formula: C2H4N4O2

4. HS CODE: 2927000090

5. CAS NO.: 123-77-3

 

Technical Standard 

 

ItemIndex

Appearance

Yellow powder 

Granularity D50 um

8

Gas-forming Amount (ml/g)≥

215-220

Dissociation Point (°C)≥

207-213

Residual on Sieve≤

0.12

Loss on Heating≤

0.15

Ash Content≤

0.010-0.020

PH

6.5-7.5

 

Applications

 

DN8 is widely used in the non-pressurized and pressurized blowing of various kinds of plastic materials, such as PVC, PE, EVA  foam materials and granules.

 

 

                                                                                       

 

Characteristics

 

Advantage: The average particle size is 8um, uniform particle size, big gas-forming amount, easy temperature control and uniform bubble distribution, nontoxic, and odorless.

 

Packaging and Delivery

 

1. 25kgs/paper bag with one layer of plastic bag in it, 19mts/20"FCL without pallet;

2. Within 5-7 working days after payment confirmed.

 

      

 

Why choose us?

 

1. Reasonable price with good quality;

2. Professional and high efficient sales team and manufacturer;

3. ISO manufacturer and passed SGS, BV Test;

4. Packaging, Mark can be depend on customers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangzhou Jiangyan Chemicals Co., Ltd. was founded in December 1995, affiliated to CNPC (China National Petroleum Corporation). Our main activity is the production and marketing of chemical products.

Guangzhou Jiangyan Chemicals is located in Tianhe District, Guangzhou, China. We have started international business for many years and established good business relationships with foreign customers. We are proud of our excellent quality and efficient delivery. We gained the quality certificate ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): ADC Blowing Agent,Chlorinated Paraffin,DEDB  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Huaihua Industrial Zone,Huaihua City,Hunan,China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Fay Gong
Ms. Fay Gong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>