About 609 results:
Non-Explosive Demolition Agents (541)

High Range Soundless Cracking Agent

FOB Price: US $470 - 490 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 22 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1800 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Tianjing
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1305-62-0
Other Names:
Calcium Hydroxide
MF:
CaO
EINECS No.:
215-137-3
Place of Origin:
Beijing China (Mainland)
Application:
Rock,Mining&Concrete Demlition
Brand Name:
Crackmax
Model Number:
SCA-I SCA-II SCA-III and SCA-IV
Color:
Grey
Feature:
Expansive
Main Raw Material:
CaO
Type:
Expansive cement
Odor:
Odorless and non-toxic

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 5kg plastic bag , 4 bags in a 20kg carton, and 50 cartons in 1 pallet, 22tons in a 20' container, maximum load 22 tons
Delivery Detail: Within 20 days or as order quantity

Specifications

1. For no free surface and tough rock
2. CaO percentage 95% higher than normal type
3. Max. hole dia.45-65mm

                           High Range Soundless Cracking Agent  

        

 

 

Our High Soundless Cracking Agent ( HSCA ) are Non-explosive demolition Agents, chemical
name: Calcium Hydroxide, is a new commercial product which is an alternative to explosives and gas pressure blasting products used in demolition, mining, and quarrying. 

 

The operation of HSCA is very easy. Holes are simply drilled in the rocks. Then the slurry mixture of HSCA and water is poured into the pre-drilled holes. Crack in the rock may appear in 5-6 hours as the slurry expands. 

 

If the dynamite or explosives is highly regulated in your country, HSCA is your ideal choice. It offers many advantages including no noise, no vibration, no ash, no toxic gas, no flying rocks and no shock wave. All in all, HSCA is a safe, environmentally-friendly and economical product.

 

 

HSCA Type Temperature level 
    C1         25ºC-40ºC 
    C2         10ºC-25ºC 
    C3         5ºC-10ºC 
    C4         40ºC-50ºC 

 

a. The CaO percentage is 95% higher than in the expansive mortar;

b. Burning temperature of HSCA is over 1600 Degree Celsius.

c. Maximum stress can reach 45Mpa;

d. HSCA is in dark grey;

e. The fastest cut speed and an average of 3-4 hours to safely demolish rocks.
f. Solid packing that ensures a safe transportation.
g. Max hole diameter for HSCA is 46-60mm, normally diameter is from 30-42mm.

Note: The HSCA C4 Type is specially designed for the Saudi Arabia extremely high temperature .

 

 

 

 

PRODRILL has a comprehensive supply of Rock tools for world leading top hammer manufacturers like Atlas Copco, Sandvik, Ingersoll-Rand etc. such as: Taper / Percussive Bits and Rod, DTH hammer, Bit & rod, RC hammer, Bit & Rod, ODEX, Symmetric,Concentric overburden Casing System…. 

We stock everything from the hard to find to the next to impossible to find pieces. If you can’t seem to find you’re looking for anywhere else, try us. You will be surprised. We also maintain a fleet of quarrying tools and consumables. Call us for parts and service on whats App or Wechat : +86 13911107654

 

 

 

    

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xiamen Prodemo, is commited to provide global drilling equipment and performance tooling and accessories to cover natural dimensional stone quarrying, Mining and construction, Main products includes: Top hammer drilling tools to include taper and thread bit, drill rods, and shank adaptor and coupling. DTH drilling tools, Overburden Casing system, RC drilling tools. Quarrying tools including expansive mortar, and Splitting wedge, Splitting hammer, Rock splitters, Pushing and Grinding tools. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): expansive mortar,button bit,drill rod,DTH bit,grinding wheels  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Africa
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cherry Wu
Ms. Cherry Wu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>