About 4816 results:
Reactors (30) , Other Chemical Equipment (2)

High Strenthen Bond Clear Hot Melt Adhesive Glue

FOB Price: US $ 2 - 4 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 180000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Quarter Any need can MEET
Port: Qingdao or by your request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $12,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24937-78-8
Other Names:
ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymer
MF:
(C2H4)x.(C4H6O2)y
EINECS No.:
429-840-1
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
liquid polysulfide rubber
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
G600
Name:
Hot Melt Glue Stick Clear
Certificate:
SGS
PVP (Polyvinyl Pyrrolidone):
25.4%
Curing Time:
6-8s
Open Time:
15-20s
Material:
EVA
Color:
Transparent
Solid Content:
100%
Toxicity:
No

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: a.1kg in one polybag/bag,25kgs in one carton b.25kgs direct in one carton
Delivery Detail: within 20~25 days after receiving your deposit and design

   High Strenthen Bond Clear Hot Melt Adhesive Glue    

 

KingFix Hot Melt Glue Stick is specilized in Many kinds of  Transparent,White,Translucent,Yellow,Milky Yellow,Black,Export to South Africa,Europe,Middle East,Latin America,Africa,Asia,North America,Oceania,Wide Apply in Electronic,Electrical Components,Paper Products,Bookbinding,Carton boxes,Paper Products,Package,Toys,Jewelry,Shoes,Pear Cotton,Handcraft,DIY,Metal,Fabric, Garment
Gifts,Crafts,Wood and so on,General as Factory an Family use through the Hot Glue Gun.

 

glue sticks ,glue slugs
11.2X300MM /7X270MM
Clear Like Glass,Excellent Viscosity,Best Flexible 
 
 
Equipment Cleaning Methods:
 

You can consult the methods of cleaning equipment from device manufacturer ,or
cleaning device with mineral oil or paraffin under 120°C,and then flush with hot melt glue
mixture, the glue temperature is best not to exceed 150°C.
Health and Safety in use
1. Open and Curing time will change with adhesive temperature ,coating and
environment temperature.
2. Don’ t touch the Sol device, to avoid scalding skin.
3. If accidentally scalded, please submerged in water for at least ten minutes, then treat
to hospital. 
 
Packing :
 
One kg in one bag,25kgs in one Carton./25kgs in one bag,then direct in one Carton.
 
Picture:

 
Factory

 

 

 

 

  Production department

 

 

 

warehouse

 

 

 

 

certificates

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, wat... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: liquid nail adhesive,liquid nail,Ab glue,no more nails,acetic silicone sealant  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 112TH CANTON FAIR    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Li
Ms. Sunny Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: