High Temperature Silicone Gasket Maker and sealant tube fill the machine parts by manufacturer

FOB Price: US $0.16 - 0.5 / Set | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Ningbo or Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Other Names:
silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Transportation, Woodworking, sealing
Brand Name:
FENFLEI and OEM
Model Number:
FL586/587/588/589/595
Available Color:
Black,Blue, Red,Grey,transparent
Available Package:
85g/pc;70g/pc;50g/pc;32g/pc
Pacakge:
Blister card
Shelf Life:
24months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 12pieces/case 12 cases/box
Delivery Detail: 35DAYS

High Temperature Silicone Sealant gasket make

 

Product Description:

1.Product Description
The product is a RTV & high temperature resistance siliocne rubber sealant , which is specially used in manufacture & repair of auto & machinery.

2.Product Characteristic
Withstand temperature up to 650F(343C)
The surface drying time is 5-20 mintues

Suitable for all vehicles & make any gasket instantly
Low volatile & valve covers
Intake manifold
Oil pump flanger
Transmission
Water pump

3.Packing
alum blister tube , 12pcs/box , 12box/carton

4.Carton Size: 51.5 x 32 x 43 (cm)

 

Main Feature 

Make Any Gasket Instantly

For All Vehicles

Low Volatile

Valve Covers

Intake Manifold

Oil Pump Flanger

Transmission

Water Pump

Type: Neutral , Acetate

Packing:85gm alum tube, 12pcs/box, 12box/carton

Carton Size: 52x 26x43cm

silicone gasket maker can make any gasket instantly, After curing, it resists cracking, shrinking & migration caused by thermal cycling. it can work up to 280º C ,good resistance of oil, water, anti-freeze and transmission fluid. So it's widely used to seal timing chain covers & other different covers.


User's Guide:
1.  Clean all surfaces thoroughly. Remove old gaskets and prepare flange surfaces. Dry and remove all oil and grease;
2. Remove the cap, puncture inner seal of the tube, screw on nozzle and cut the nozzle to desired size;
3. Apply continuous, uniform 1~6mm bead around perimeter of one surface. Completely surround all bolt holes;
4. Wait about 10 minutes for silicone to skin over. Then reassemble the parts.
5. Silicone dries to touch in 1 hour and allow 24 hours to fully cure and bond.


Notes:
A)  Leave thickness for gasket when reassembling. Don't over-tighten the bolts.
B)  Sealant releases acetic acid (vinegar-like odor). Use with adequate ventilation.
C)  Replace the cap after us

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by Chin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Silicone Sealant / GASKET MAKER/RTV Silicone,Anaerobic Adhesive,Epoxy Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Africa
South America
Mid East
Western Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Central America
North America
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD7,200,000  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Automec Brazil   The 113rd Canton Fair   AAPEX 2011, LAS VEGAS, USA   AAPEX 2010, LAS VEGAS, USA   Automechanika Middle East 2010, Dubai   AUTOMECH AKHBAR EL YOM   Automechanika Middle East 2009    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Village, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 39.00%, Africa 20.00%, South America 15.00%
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jason Fu
Mr. Jason Fu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>