High adhesion Acetoxy Silicone Sealant (GP)

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 7200 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 100,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9006-65-9
Other Names:
dimethicone
MF:
CH3-H-O-S:-OR
EINECS No.:
207-439-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
GIRAFE
Model Number:
PRE-338
Specification:
300ml/cartridge
Package:
plastic cartridge
Color:
transparent,aluminum,black,white and others of special order
Standard:
GB/T 14683-2003
Service:
own brand and OEM

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/cartridge,24 cartridges/ctn, carton size: 30.5*20.8*24.5cm
Delivery Detail: 7working days

Specifications

1. RTV-1, acetoxy cured silicone sealant;
2. seal and joint for various glass windows and doors;
3. excellent weatherproof

GIRAFE PRE-338 acetoxy silicone sealant

 

1.Characteristics:
One component, RTV-1, acetic Curing at room temperature silicone sealant;
Excellent weatherproofing and anti-aging performance;
Excellent adhesion to various building materials;

 

2.Main Purpose:
Seal and joint for various glass windows and doors;
Other sealing decoration.

 

3.Main Technology Data:

Performance

Standard

Measured Value

Testing Method

Slumpability

Horizontal

Not change shape

Not change shape

GB/T 13477

Vertical(mm)

≤3

0

GB/T 13477

Extrusion ml/min

≥80

400

GB/T 13477

Skin Time min

≤180

20

GB/T 13477

Hardness(HsA)

20-60

22

GB/T 531

Tensile Modulus Mpa

≤0.4

0.22

GB/T 13477

Tensile proper

No damage

No damage

GB/T 13477

Storage

9 months shelf life if stored below 27degrees centigradein cool, dry places after the date of production

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.Application Standard:
GB/T 14683-2003


5.Restriction of Usage:
Cannot be used as structural sealant;
Not compatible with materials with grease or exudation;
Unsuitable for the airproof location, because it is required to absorb moisture in air to cure;
Unsuitable for the frosty or moist surface;
Unsuitable for metal and coated glass;
Cannot be used on the substrate surface under 6 degrees centigrade  or above 40 degrees centigrade 
Cannot be used on the unclear or unstable surface;
Unsuitable for the alkaline materials like marble,granite,etc.

 

6.Technology Service
We supply integrate data, technical consultation and free compatibility test.
Solving problem in the course of using timely

 

7.Joint Design and Operation Procedure
Please see “Operation Instruction to Girafe Silicone Structural Sealant ”

 

8.Safety
Silicone sealant will release volatile compound so that it could be harm to health, therefore, please keep good and ventilate;
Silicone sealant will not release any harmful substance and anything harm to health after cured;
Keep uncured silicone sealant beyond children’s reach. If getting into eyes, wash off with running water and consult a doctor;

 

9.Warranty
As an ISO9001,ISO14001 certified company, we are committed to establish and implement the ISO9001 Quality Management System.

 

10.Maintenance
Generally there is no need to repair. If the seal joint is damaged, please remove the damaged silicone sealant, clean the surface of substrates, and fill up with silicone sealant.
Girafe silicone sealants have good adhesion to cured sealant.

 

11.Purchase Channel and Price
Users can buy it from Guangdong Girafe Fine Chemical Co.,Ltd and appointed regional agents to ensure the quality and realness

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangdong Girafe Fine Chemical Co., Ltd, Established in 1997,belongs to Guangdong Girafe Group, and specializes in the manufacture of various silicone sealants. With an annual output of over 15,000 metric tons, we are a high-tech enterprise with advanced production and inspection facilities. Engaged in scientific research, manufacture and trade, we hold ISO9001 and ISO14001 certificates for our quality control and environmental protection systems respectively. Our head office and factory cover ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): silicone sealant  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.13 Xinda Industrial Zone,Sanzhou,Lunjiao, Shunde,Foshan,Guandong, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Emma Lau
Ms. Emma Lau:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: