High concentration paraformaldehyde solid 95%~99%

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 60000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
30525-89-4
Other Names:
solid formaldehyde
MF:
(HCHO)n n=8~100
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
95%~99%
Brand Name:
Nantong Jiangtian Chemicals Co.,Ltd
Application:
agriculture, industry,medicine
Appearance:
white granule solid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25Kg/bag, 500Kg/bag and 700Kg/bag. Special packaging specification is also available according to customers' requirement.
Delivery Detail: 25 days after receipt of TT or according to L/C at sight

Specifications

Paraformaldehyde is a white granule solid with formaldehyde order.Our company masters the first-class technology in this field.

1.General Introduction

      Paraformaldehyde is also called solid formaldehyde and polymerized formaldehyde, which is the linear polymer of the formaldehyde. It is a white granule solid with formaldehyde order.

      Our paraformaldehyde product is manufactured with the formaldehyde solution in certain concentration via the processes of concentration, spraying, fluidized-bed drying . Our paraformaldehyde product has already got the REACH registion of EU,which is considered to be the first-class advanced technology in this field,and can be sold or exported to  foreign countries, such as European , American  countries.

  

2.Main Application

    It is mainly  used for herbicide, insecticide, fungicide, medicine, disinfectant, top-grade coating and dye. It is also the raw material for resin synthesis, paper making, and the developing agent. 

  

3.Concentration:

     Our paraformaldehyde products' concentration cover  from 92%, 94%, 96% to 98%.

  

4.The Packaging Specification:

      It  covers 25Kg/bag, 500Kg/bag and 700Kg/bag. Special packaging specification is also available according to customers' requirement.

 

5.   The Product Quality Specification: 

 

Specification

92%

94%

96%

98%

Appearance

 

white granule  solid

Formaldehyde Content, %≤

91-93

93-95

95-97

97-99

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nantong Jiangtian Chemicals Co., Ltd. is located at No. 16 Zhong Yang Road, Nantong Economic & Technological Development Zone. Established in September, 1999, our company is an enterprise operating under the modern management system, and focuses mainly on the production of organic chemical raw materials, intermediates and new types of materials.

Our company owns 3 sets of high concentration formaldehyde production equipment (310,000 ton/year), 2 sets of synthesis chloromethane production ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Paraformaldehyde,Methyl Chloride,Nipacide FC  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 16, Zhongyang Road, Economic & Technological Development Zone,Nantong,Jiangsu,China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nancy Shen
Ms. Nancy Shen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>