High dispersion plugging agent GIL-SP Oilfied

FOB Price: US $1,200 - 1,600 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 18 Ton/Tons Sample Free
Supply Ability: 16000 Ton/Tons per Year Remark: Urgent orders, overtime production
Port: Tianjin, Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Escrow or T/T advanced and L/C at sight
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
reference
Other Names:
Fluid Loss control additive
MF:
mixture
EINECS No.:
-- --
Purity:
90
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
drilling fluid chemicals
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Petroleum Additives,Water Treatment Chemicals,Water based mud sulfonated asphalt
Brand Name:
Zuan Feng
Model Number:
GIL-SP
Item:
drilling chemical gil-sp
Main application:
drilling fluid
Function:
Shale stabilizer & Fluid loss reducer
Place of orign:
xinxiang henan
Annual sales:
16000tons
Certificate:
ISO9001 & ISO14001
Hot selling country:
Russia. Noth American .Saudi Arabia
Sample:
free
Trade type:
Manufacturer

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: drilling chemical gil-sp package:Ton bags or 25kg or 50lb Hot Selling Drilling Fluid Additive Asphalt per sack, sealed in 4-in-1 compound paper bag with plastic lining,or packed according to the clients' requirements.
Delivery Detail: Witnin 7-15 days upon received order

Specifications

High dispersion plugging agent GIL-SP Oilfied
Shale stabilizer
Pliable deforming sealant
Fluid Loss control additive
ISO900

 

High dispersion plugging agent GIL-SP Oilfied

 

High dispersion plugging agent GIL-SP

Do you know about us the high dispersion plugging agent GIL-SP?

 

The product is exclusively for our company developed a new type of high dispersion plugging agent , because in the mud of the high degree of dispersion can be subtle wellbore plugging small cracks , because of its cost is much lower than other sealing products , while the performance ahead of other products , domestic and foreign customers. Is currently the Chinese domestic initiative.

 

 

How many Production about it

Shale stabilizer

Pliable deforming sealant

Fluid Loss control additive

Matrix bonder

 

General description

 

Treated coupled Gilsonite

Temperature stable

Thermoplastic Mineral

Environmentally safe

Product description

Color: Black

Specific Gravity: 1.1

Packaging: 50# sack/50 sacks per pallet

Temperature: stable

 

 

Product benefits

Reduces water loss.

Easily disperses in water.

Reduces sloughing shale.

Bridges micro factures & permeable zones

Environmentally safe.

Plugs depleted zones.

 

 

Our Company

Henan Xinxiang No.7 Chemical Co., Ltd is specialized in manufacturing oil field drilling fluid additives. We are the first and now the largest manufacturer of sulfonated asphalt here in China. We have always been focusing on the producing and researching of oilfield chemicals since the very beginning of our establishment, and are playing an important role in both domestic and international market.

 

Our production capacity keeps improving, from 5,000 MT at the beginning of establishment, to 10,000 MT in the year of 1995. In 2011, data shows that our annual capacity reached 15,000 MT, which has placed us in the very first place compared with others.

 

Global Partner

From the year of 1990, our products were firstly exported to international market. By virtue of excellent quality and good reputation, we establish long term business relationships with many customers from all over the world, such Saudi Aramco, Baker Hughes, Halliburton etc.

Any questions, please feel free to contact us

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Henan Xinxiang No.7 Chemical Co., Ltd is specialized in manufacturing oil field drilling fluid additives. We are the first and now the largest manufacturer of sulfonated asphalt here in China. We have always been focusing on the producing and researching of oilfield chemicals since the very beginning of our establishment, and are playing an important role in both domestic and international market.

We began to research and develop the production of sulfonated asphalt in 1983 under the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sulfonated Asphalt,Resinated Lignite,Sulfonated Lignite,Water base drilling additives,Oil based drilling additives  
Brands: zuanfeng  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 88 Xinxiu Road, Fengquan District, Xinxiang City, Henan Province. China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sarah Ding
Ms. Sarah Ding:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>