High-purify Aspartame;CAS:22839-47-0

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Port: Hangzhou and Shanghai or as you advise
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
22839-47-0
Other Names:
Asp-Phe-OMe;APM
MF:
C14H18N2O5
EINECS No.:
245-261-3
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes, Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals, Food additive,sweetener
Grade Standard:
Food Grade, Medicine Grade, Tech Grade, Other
Brand Name:
HZPH
Purity:
98%
CAS:
22839-47-0
Chemical properties:
White crystal powder
Melting Point:
242-248℃
Storage:
2-8°C
Usage:
Food additive;sweetener
Stability:
Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
Loss on Drying:
4.5% Max
Residue on ignition:
0.2% Max

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25KG net inCardboard Drum with inner PE bag
Delivery Detail: within 3 days

Specifications

1.A dipeptide ester about 160 times sweeter than sucrose in
aqueous solution.
2.A non-nutritive sweetener.

 

  • +Low dosage, high sweetness (sweetness 150 to 200 times than that of sucrose);
  • +Tasty and can enhance the flavor of citrus and other fruits,
  • +Reduce heat, does not produce dental caries,
  • +Less toxic than the saccharin and other artificial sweeteners,
  • +Widely applied to drinks, diabetic food, and some weight loss health food
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1992, our company is a comprehensive manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and Chemical Intermediates. Our business scope includes custom manufacture and technology collaboration.

Our Equipment Condition: Temperature up to 220 degree Celsius, Pressure up to 60kg, and Refrigeration till -60 degree Celsius.

Reactions we are good at: Hydriding Reduction, Asymmetric Synthesis, various C-C Condensation, Alkylation Reaction, Oxydation, Chloridizing and ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Active pharmaceutical ingredients,chemical intermediates,plant growth regulators,food additives,custom manufacturing  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Domestic Market
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: CPHI    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Hangzhou Pharma & Chem Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Haokui Chen
Mr. Haokui Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>