High purity 5 7-Dihydroxyflavone 99% HPLC 480-40-0 Chrysin powder

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Beijing Shanghai Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $10,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
480-40-0
Other Names:
5,7-Dihydroxyflavone;5,7-Dihydroxy-2-phenyl-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one;Flav
MF:
C15H10O4
EINECS No.:
207-549-7
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents, Antineoplastic Agents, Blood System Agents
Grade Standard:
Food Grade, Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
N&R
Purity:
99%
Molecular Weight::
254.24
Melting Point::
284-286 °C(lit.)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Inner plastic bag; 1kg/aluminum foil bag; 10-25kg/ paper drum, inner double plastic bags.
Delivery Detail: Within 3 workdays after official order
Main function:
1. Preventing Cancer. 2. Lowering blood lipid. 3. Preventing Cardiovascular Disease. 4. Anti-bacte
Storage: : Stored in cool and dry place. Keep away from light and heat.
 
Shelf life: 2 years when properly packaged.
 
Specification :
 

Product Name

Chrysin

CAS No

480-40-0

  

Molecular Formula

C15H10O4 

Characteristics

Light yellow fine powder

Odor

Odorless

Identification

IR spectrum

Assay(HPLC)

99.0% min

Loss on Drying (%)

≤0.5%

Ash (%)

≤0.2%

Melting Point(°C)

284-290°C

Heavy Metals

10ppm maximum

Microbiological Items

Total Plate Count

≤1000cfu/g

Yeast & Mold

≤100cfu/g

E. coli

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

 Hot Products

ItemCAS#Specification (NLT)
3,3'-Diindolylmethane1968-5-498%
Indole-3-Carbinol700-06-198%
Hordenine539-15-1 3595-05-998%
Hordenine HCL6027-23-298%
Chrysin480-40-099%
Melatonin73-31-4 8041-44-999%
Yohimbine HCL65-19-098%
Artemisinine63968-64-999%%
Vinpocetine42971-09-598.5%-101.5%

  

  

Package Detail:

Contact Detail:

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
N&R Industries, Inc is a vigorous and professional supplier and exporter of raw materials for the nutrition, pharmaceutical, food and beverage industries. We specialize in: Natural Botanical Extracts, Herbal Powders, APIs, Nutritional Ingredients, Amino Acids and Vitamins.

Sourcing from reliable factories which can produce products according to GMP quality system.
Annual production capacity is over 1000MT raw material and total export volume accounts for 90%. Main Market... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Resveratrol,Soy Isoflavone,Genistein,Grape Extract,Epimedium Extract  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Eastern Europe
South America
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Domestic Market
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: CPHI China    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - N&R Bio Industries Inc. (Xi'an)
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Coco Niu
Ms. Coco Niu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>