High purity 97% Lithium aluminium hydride

FOB Price: US $210 - 230 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Gram/Grams according to customer's requirement
Supply Ability: 2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month according to customer's order quantities
Port: main airport of China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,according to customer's requirement
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
16853-85-3
Other Names:
LAH,Lithium tetrahydridoaluminate
MF:
LiAIH4
EINECS No.:
240-877-9
Place of Origin:
Tianjin China (Mainland)
Type:
Dyestuff Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates,reductive
Purity:
97% min
Brand Name:
TJEL
Model Number:
TECH GRADE
Application:
CATALYST
Appearance:
white powder or granular
white granular:
white
white powder:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 100g, 250g or 500g net packed in sealed can then in cartons, then in cartons By export procedure, it will be packed in sealed can, then in UN drum,or the package will be according to customer's requirement
Delivery Detail: prompt after receipt of your advance payment, by air or by sea

Specifications

Lithium aluminium hydride
Molecular Formula: LiAlH4 Molecular Weight: 37.95
Appearance: white or gray white crystalline powder

High purity 97% Lithium aliminium hydride

Molecular Formula: LiAlH4 Molecular Weight: 37.95

Appearance: white or gray white crystalline powder
purity 96.0%

property: SG 0.917, stable in air

Usage: used as reductant in medicine, flavor, pesticide, dyes and organic synthesis.

Stable in dry air;

Hydrolyzed in damp air with the result of combustion;

Soluble in et- her, tetrahydrofuran or other organic solvents;

Capable of deoxidizing al- dehyde,ketone,acid,acid anhydride,quinone etc.into alcohol,and nit- rile to primary amine,halogenated hydrocarbon to hydrocarbon respectivel- y,but not capable of hydrogenating carbon-carbon dual bond.

Package:

1.100g/tin(ø68×113mm), 163g;

2.250/tin(ø108×113mm), 360g.

3.500g net packed in sealed can inner with soluble package, then in cartons

Delivery: by air or courier

 Payment: T/T in advance,L/C or other payment terms

Delivery:  prompt delivery after receipt of your T/T in advance or L/C

 If you have any questions,please don't hesitate to contact us,we will do our best to cooperate with you

Have a nice day!

Best regards!

TIANJIN ELONG CO.,LTD

 Lithium aluminium hydride;

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Tianjin Elong Co., Ltd is a company specialized in chemicals. We are a manufacturer on potassium ferrocyanide, sodium ferrocyanide, polychloroprene rubber, phenolic resin, copper cyanide, Prussian blue (pigment 27), sodium benzoate (powder, granular, noodle), and benzoic acid (tech grade, food grade, pharm grade). We are also an exporter of other strong chemicals. Tianjin Elong Co., Ltd. has the most experienced sales team and qualified technical support in the industry, with tremendous ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): N-Isopropylbenzylamine,Sodium Benzoate,Benzoic Acid,Prussian Blue,Perlite  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Tianjin Elong Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. JILONG ZHANG
Mr. JILONG ZHANG:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>