About 64327 results:
Organic Acid (13981) , Other Organic Chemicals (139)

High purity Acetic Acid Glacial 99.6%

FOB Price: US $750 - 920 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
acetic acid,Acetic Acid
CAS No.:
64-19-7
Other Names:
Ethanoic Acid, acetic acid
MF:
C2H4O2
EINECS No.:
231-791-2
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Appearance:
Colorless and Clear liquid
Application:
synthetic fibers, Organic Raw Materials
Brand Name:
P&B
Model Number:
PB2011

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/200kg/drum
Delivery Detail: Around 10 days after we got workable LC or TT payment

Specifications

Glacial Acetic Acid 99.8%
Packing : HDPE Jerry Cans or Drums
Delivery Time : 15-20 Days...
CAS No.: 64-19-7

Acetic Acid Glacial

 

Molecular Formula: C2H4O2

CAS NO. : 64-19-7

Appearance: Colorless and Clear liquid

 

Use: Widely used in synthetic fibers, coatings, pharmaceuticals, pesticides, food additives, dyeing and other industries, is an important part of the national economy. Glacial acetic acid according to industrial and food uses are divided into two species, consumption of acetic acid can be used as acidifying agent.

 

Specifications:

 

Item

Technical Grade

high-class

First-class

Qualified

Glacial Acetic Acid,%

99.8min

99.5min

98.5min

Color

10 max

20max

30max

Formic acid content ,%

0.15max

0.20max

--

Acetaldehyde content, %

0.03max

0.05max

0.10max

Formaldehyde content ,%

0.05max

0.10max

0.30max

Residue on evaporation, %

0.01max

0.02max

0.03max

Iron(fe) ,%

0.000 04max

0.000 2max

0.000 4max

 

 

Useage: acetic acid glacial_acetic acid_64-19-7 is one of most important organic raw materials, it is mainly used in such products as Vinyl acetate, acetic anhydride, diketene, acetate ester, acetate, acetate fiber and chloroactic acid etc. It is an important raw material for synthesized fiber, gooey, medicines, pesticides and dyes, and also a good organic solvent. It is widely applied in such industries as of plastics, rubbers and printing etc. Manufacture of acetic anhydride, vinyl acetate; Widely usedinsolvents, dyes, celluloseacetate, pharmaceuticals, in-socticides, textile printing, photographic film and coagulating rubber latec.

 

Packing: 25kg/200kg/drum

 

 

 

 

 

...

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou P&B Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional enterprise authorized by the Ministry of Commerce, specialized in the manufacture and exporter for chemical in China.

Most of our products are produced by our factories, which have independent research and develop centre and professional transport teams. Meanwhile, we have close cooperation with other major manufacturers of chemicals in the country. Therefore, we have established stable trade relationships with clients in more than thirty ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pentaerythritol,Zinc Sulfate,Sodium Sulfite,Polychloroprene Rubber,STPP  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Zhengzhou P&B Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angela Angela
Ms. Angela Angela:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: