High-purity Tranexamic acid ,CAS:1197-18-8,BP98

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Port: Shanghai and Hangzhou or as you advise
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
1197-18-8
Other Names:
amcha;dv-79;amstat
MF:
C30H36O16
EINECS No.:
214-818-2
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
Blood System Agents,Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals,Hemostatic
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Brand Name:
HZPH
Purity:
BP98
CAS:
1197-18-8
Melting Point:
>300 °C(lit.)
Storage Temp.:
Store at 0°C
Water Solubility:
1g/6ml
Hazard Codes:
Xi
WGK Germany:
2
Chemical Properties:
white crystalline powder
Usage:
Hemostatic

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum or As you advise
Delivery Detail: Within 1 week

Specifications

1.Hemostatic
2.Significant effect on traumatic bleeding
3.Premedication to reduce surgical bleeding

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1992, our company is a comprehensive manufacturer of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and Chemical Intermediates. Our business scope includes custom manufacture and technology collaboration.

Our Equipment Condition: Temperature up to 220 degree Celsius, Pressure up to 60kg, and Refrigeration till -60 degree Celsius.

Reactions we are good at: Hydriding Reduction, Asymmetric Synthesis, various C-C Condensation, Alkylation Reaction, Oxydation, Chloridizing and Grignard ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Active pharmaceutical ingredients,chemical intermediates,plant growth regulators,food additives,custom manufacturing  
Brands: Hangzhou Pharma & Chem  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hangzhou Pharma & Chem Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Haokui Chen
Mr. Haokui Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>