High purity for ALPROSTADIL 745-65-3

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 5 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year
Port: Major Ports of the World
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $7,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
745-65-3
Other Names:
Prostaglandin E1
MF:
C20H34O5
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Type:
Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents, Antineoplastic Agents, Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs, Blood System Agents, Cardiovascular Agents, Gastrointestinal Agents, Endocrine System Agents, Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes, Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
AFINE
Model Number:
AF0001
Purity:
99.5%
Assay:
95.0~105.0%
Residual solvents:
≤0.5%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: According to customer requirements
Delivery Detail: ONE WEEK

Specifications

1. Government awarded company: Top 100 enterprises in Hangzhou, China
2. Quality warrant.
3.Fast response

 

AFINE CHEMICALS LIMITED is specialized in the fine chemicals and pharmaceuticals which have enjoyed great popularity in world markets. Since 2005, we have been rapidly growing to a leading manufacturer and trader of APIs in China.

 

 
Product Description

 

Product

 

Alprostadil

 

According to

 

USP26

 

Batch No.

 

20130201

 

Net Weight

 

20G

 

Manufacture Date

 

Feb. 2013

Expiry Date

Feb. 2015

 

 

Testing Items

 

Specifications

 

Results

Appearance

White to off-white powder

Complies

Identification

HPLCretentiontimeofsample complies with that of known sample

Complies

Water

0.5%

0.04%

Residual solvents

0.5%

0.02%

Residual on ignition

0.5%

0.23%

Related substances

PGAI:  0.5% 

PGBI :  0.5%

13,14-Dihydro-PGEI: 0.5% 

Other impurities: 0.5%

Undetected Undetected Undetected Undetected

Assay

95.0~105.0%

99.2%

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
***Honor: Top 100 Imp & Exp enterprises of Hangzhou in 2009
Top 100 innovation- oriented export enterprises of Hangzhou in 2008
*** We supply good service, good quality and competive prices.
*** We have great enthusiasm and patience, we are conscientious and responsible.
***10 years exporting experience in chemicals, pharmaceutiucals, intermediates.
*** Strong in Optical Brightener /Fluorescent brightener (OBA) for polyester, cotton, paper, plastics, and ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Api,Optical Brighteners,OBA,Dyes,Pigments  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Oceania
Mid East
Trade Shows: CPHI China 2015   INTERDYE 2015   CPhI & ICSE China 2014    

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Afine Chemicals Limited
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Wei Fei
Mr. Wei Fei:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>