About 220 results:
Catalysts (157)

High quality Copper chromite powder(CAS 99328-50-4)

FOB Price: US $10 - 100 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms NONE
Supply Ability: 1 Ton/Tons per Month none
Port: dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
99328-50-4
Other Names:
chromium copper
MF:
Cr2Cu2O5
EINECS No.:
none
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
copper chromite
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,catalyst
Brand Name:
tanyun
Model Number:
chromium copper oxide
name:
Copper chromite
CAS:
99328-50-4
ceritificate:
ISO 9001
appearence:
powder
application:
catalyst
brand:
tanyun
Origin:
China
Category:
Catalysts
Supplier Location:
China(Mainland)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Net weight 20 kg a bag.
Delivery Detail: depend on the quantity

Specifications

copper chromite
1.CAS NO.:99328-50-4
2.Application: catalyst.
3.Appearence: powder.
4. free sample

Chinese Copper Chromite 12018-10-9

Executive standard: Q/YSY 005-2006

 

Commodity Name:  Copper Chromite (CC)

 

1.Appearance:Brown-dark powder

 

2.CAS  RN:12018-10-9

 

3.Molecule formula: Cr2Cu2O5

 

4.Molecule weight: 311.08

 

5.Solubility in water:0.5%

 

Stability and reactivity:The product is stable when it's in normal storing and operating condition , in room temperature and in hermetic container.

 

1.Technique Indexs: 

 

Item

Index

 Total hexad chromium,%(m/m)

  1.5-4.5

Total triad chromium,%(m/m)

  38.5-43.5

 Moisture ,%(m/m)

  ≤0.7

 Total copper (into CuO) ,%(m/m)

  50-60

 Granularity

  <50µm

 Appearance

  Brown-dark powder

 

2.Uses :The copper chromite is one of high efficient catalysts being used in the processes of organic reaction  It can be also used in the environment as the catalyst to remove those organic wastes and carbon monoxide from waste gas generated by engine .In addition it has been used in various composite solid propellants. 

 

3.Safety notes:The product is considered toxic. When handling it should be weared the synthetic rubber gloves and the dust gauze mask to prevent contacting with skin and inhaling its power

 

4. Package:Fibreboard keg(350×520),in which was put aluminum foil bag.Net weight 20 kg a bag.

5. Storage:Store airtightly in a shady and ventilating place. Its shelf life is 12 months. The product can be still used if up to standard through retest after the specified date.

 

6. Transportation:Should prevent raindrenched and sunning during transporting. UN number 3143.

 

Product Picture:

 Copper chromite 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Yingkou Tanyun Chemical Research Institute Corporation (Tanyun Chemical for short), is a corporation merged by Yingkou Petroleum Chemical Research Institute Co., Ltd. and Yingkou Tanyun Industrial Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.. Our corporation is a research-type manufacturing enterprise specialized in the development and research of fine chemical products. We are located in the western part of Xinhu Street in the coastal industrial base of Liaoning (Yingkou), covering an area of 65,000 square meters. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,Militay chemicals,PVB resin,Pu foam sealant  
Brands: tanyun  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xinhu Street Coastal Industry Base ,Yingkou City Liaoning Province China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1995

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. wenwen dai
Ms. wenwen dai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>