High quality Doxycycline hyclate (Doxycycline HCL) pharmaceutical raw materials

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24390-14-5
Other Names:
Doxycycline hydrochloride hemiethanolate
MF:
C22H24N2O8.HCl
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Novachem
Purity:
95.0%-102.0%
Appearance:
Yellow crystalline powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kgs/drum
Delivery Detail: In 15-20 days

Specifications

Doxycycline hyclate
Standard: BP2009/USP31/EP7
Assay: 95.0%-102.0%
Pass FDA, GMP,NDC
a few sample is available

 

 

Product Name: Doxycycline hyclate (Doxycycline HCL)

type: pharmaceutical raw materials 

Standard: BP/EP/USP

CAS:24390-14-5

Acidity or Alkalinity: PH 2.0-3.0

Assay: 95.0%-102.0%

Specific Optical Rotation: -105-120 Deg.

Specific Absorbance at 349nm: 300-335

Appearance: Yellow crystalline powder,, amaroidal, hygroscopic

Solubility: Freely soluble in water and in methanol, sparingly soluble in alcohol. It dissolves in solutions of alkali hydroxides and carbonates.

 

 

Function and Use: Its antibacterial spectrum is very close to Tetracycline and Terramycin, but it has better effect, be sensitive to the Staphylococcus Aureus of tetracycline-resistant, oxytetracycline, long lasting time. It is often used in Senile Chronic Bronchitis, respiratory tract infection, lung infection, acute tonsillitis, mycoplasma pneumonia, urinary tract infection, blood poisoning, bacillary dysentery, acute lymphadenitis, etc. It is very popular to Nephropathy patient because of its unobvious poisoning for kidney.

 

 

package:25kg/drum

 

Storage: In an airtight container, protected from light. 

 

 

Appearance

Yellow crystalline powder, hygroscopic

Solubility

Freely soluble in water and in methanol, sparingly

soluble in alcohol, practically insoluble in ether. It dissolves in solutions of alkali hydroxides and carbonates

 

Identification

 

IR

The IR spectrum of sample should be the same as that of Reference Standard Doxycycline Hyclate.

Crystallinity

Crystals

pH

2.0 ~ 3.0

Water

1.4% ~ 2.8%

Related substances

 

a) 6-Epidoxycycline

≤2.0%

b) Methacycline

≤2.0%

c) 4-epidoxycycline

≤0.5%

d) 4-epi-6-epidoxycycline

≤0.5%

e) Oxytetracycline

≤0.5%

f) 2-acetyl-2-decarbamoyldoxycycline

≤0.5%

g) Any other impurity

≤0.5%

Ethanol

4.3% ~ 6.0%

Assay

95.0%~102.0%(C22H25CIN2O8),anhydrous,ethanol free

Potency

800-920 ug/mg (C22H24N2O8)

Heavy Metals

≤50ppm

 

 

 


 

 

  • GMP
  • DMF
  • COS  
  • NDC Number

 

 

  • Samples: 1week
  • Commercial qty: 1-2weeks after getting payment

 

 

  • 1-5kg/tin
  • 25kg/drum

 

 

  • Samples:100% T/T or Western union
  • Commercial qty:50% after order, 50% before delivery

 

 

  • Shelf life: 3 years
  • If any quality issues, the buyer should claim within 3 weeks from the date when goods arrives at destination. Refunds will be given or the goods will be replaced be qualified material. All concerned charges involved are on NOVACHEM's account.

 

 

 

 

 

|Doxycycline hydrochloride GMP | Doxycycline HCL USP | Doxycycline hyclate DMF | Doxycyclina hydrochloride BP | Doxycyclina HCL EP | Doxicyclin hydrochloride| Doxicyclin HCL| Doxicyclin hyclate| Doxicycline|

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
NOVACHEM is a market-led healthcare company that supplies a broad rang of innovative medicines and consumer healthcare products to meet consumer' need. Our products are used by millions of people around the world, helping them to liver healthier and happier.

We have three primary areas of business in pharmaceuticals, consumer healthcare & Pharmaceutical machinary. Our commercial success depends on introducing innovative new products and making these products accessible to as man... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Finished Formulations,Medical consumables,Nutritional supplements,Pharmaceutical Machinary,Medicine Machines  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Eastern Europe
Central America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southern Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: 66th API China & INTERPHEX CHINA 2011   68th API China & INTERPHEX CHINA 2012   CPHI,ICSE & BioPh China 2011    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. grace zhong
Ms. grace zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>