High-quality EVA Compound Modified ADC Yellow Blowing Agent

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 800 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: XIAMEN, CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
123-77-3
Other Names:
Azodicarbonamide
MF:
C2H4N4O2
EINECS No.:
204-650-8
Place of Origin:
Fujian China (Mainland)
Purity:
98%
Classification:
Blowing Agent
Brand Name:
JINALNG
Model Number:
AC Blowing Agent
Appearance:
Light yellow powder
Chemical Component:
Azodicarbonamide
Usage:
EVA, PVC, rubber
Packaging:
Corrugated paper carton
Loading capacity:
14MT/20GP (560 cartons)
N.W.:
25KG
G.W.:
26.2KG

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packaging: international standard corrugated paper carton with a polythene liner inside N.W.: 25KGS G.W.: 26.2KGS Loading capacity: 10MT/20GP (in cartons with pallet), 14MT/20GP (in cartons without pallet), 25MT/40GP (in cartons without pallet) More details on packaging and loading capacity needed, kindly contact us.
Delivery Detail: 15~18 days upon receiving confirmed order

Specifications

High-quality EVA Compound Modified ADC Yellow Blowing Agent
Rapid decomposition
Stable foaming ratio
Fine cells
Rapid bridge

AC Modified Blowing Agent

 

 

Fujian Jinlang Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. started in 2005, locates in Jinjiang, the Chinese Shoes Capital, where the International Shoes Material Exposition held in every April. Fujian Jinlang Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. is one of the Chinese leading manufacturers on modified blowing agent for EVA, PVC, rubber, PVC artificial leather and all kinds of plastics.

 

Jinlang's products have gained great popularity at home and abroad. The domestic markets cover Guangdong, Fujian, Zhejiang and Hebei. Jinlang company also export its products to Taiwan, Korea, Indonesia, Vietnam,  Brazil, Turkey, Pakistan, Nigeria etc.

 

You might interest in the characteristics of Jinlang blowing agent as blows:

1. Rapid and complete decomposition

2. Rapid bridging setting

3. Smooth surface of final products

4. Stable foaming ratio

5. Fine bubble structure

 

Regarding to the quality control, Jinlang cooperates with same suppliers and has stable quantity of raw materials supplied. Each batch of raw material arrived will be inspected by technicians before production, to ensure the quality stability of final products. The inspection is also applied to each batch of modified blowing agent before storage.

 

Packaging: Each 25kg of this blowing agent is packed in an international standard corrugated paper carton or fiber drum with a polythene liner inside. More details on loading capacity and AC blowing agents needed, kindly feel free to contact us.

 

 

Should you need more information about our company and its blowing agents (foaming agents), please take a view to our website or contact us directly.

 

 

  

 
Company Information

 

                         

 Fujian Jinlang Fine Chemical Co., Ltd. has been moved into new buildings since Oct. 2011, welcome your visit.

 

 

View of new factory 

 

 

 

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Packaging (packed in corrugated paper cartons or fiber drums based on customer's requirements)

  

 

                       

 

 

Loading into container

 

 

 

                        

 

  

 
Our Services

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Fujian Jinlang Fine Chemical Co., Ltd was set up in March of 2005. As an enterprise with sole investment from Hong Kong, it's registered capital amounts to 20 million Hong Kong dollars and its total investment amount to 35 million Hong Kong dollars. The corporation has introduced advanced overseas technology and equipment, and specializes in the industry of rubbers and plastics by taking R&D, manufacture and marketing of rubber and plastic products as its major business and taking foaming ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): AC Blowing Agent,Blowing Agent,Modified Ac Blowing Agent,Plastic Chemical Foaming Agent,EVA Injection Blowing Agent  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
North America
Africa
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shichun Industrial Area, Chidian Town, Jinjiang City, Fujian  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO Certificate  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005 , 9 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Candy Wong
Ms. Candy Wong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>