High quality L-Arginine Hcl , CAS no 74-79-3

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: main port in China
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
51298-62-5
Other Names:
H-Arg(NOZ)-OMe.HCl; L-NAME hydrochloride
MF:
C7H15N5O4.HCl
EINECS No.:
257-116-1
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Novachem
Model Number:
L-Arginine Hcl
Purity:
99%min
Amino Acids:
White powder
Standard:
USP32
grade:
food grade medicine grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/fiber drum as you need!.
Delivery Detail: 2 Weeks after payment.

Specifications

High quality L-Arginine Hcl , CAS no 74-79-3
Molecular Formula:C7H15N5O4.HCl
Molecular Weight:269.69
CAS:51298-62

 

 

Product Description

  

 

 

 

CAS No.:51298-62-5Other Names:
H-Arg(NOZ)-OMe.HCl; L-NAME hydrochloride
MF:C7H15N5O4.HCl
EINECS No.:257-116-1Place of Origin:Hubei China (Mainland)Type:Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:Food Grade,Medicine GradeBrand Name:NovachemModel Number:L-Arginine Hcl
Purity:99%minAmino Acids:White powderStandard:USP32

 

 

 

White to off-white powder,Biochemical research, a repressor aubject production arginine analogues. On the vascular system with multiple effect. Inhibiting acetylcholine induced diastole, increased arterial blood pressure induced.

 

 

 

Items
Specifications
Appearance
White crystals or crystalline power
Identification
Positive
Assay, %
99.0~101.0
Transmittance,%
≥98.0
Specific Rotation
+22.1o~ +22.9o
Loss on drying , %
≤0.20
Residue on ignition, %
≤0.1
pH value
4.7~6.2
Chloride (as Cl,%
16.58~17.00
Sulfate (as SO4),%
≤0.020
Heavy metals (as Pb), ppm
≤10
Iron (Fe), ppm
≤10
Ammonium (as NH4),%
≤0.02
Organic volatile impurities
Meets the requirements
Other amino acids
Meets the requirements

 

  • 1-5kg/tin
  • 25kg/drum

  • Samples: 1week
  • Commercial qty: 1-2weeks after getting payment

  • Samples:100% T/T or Western union
  • Commercial qty:50% after order, 50% before delivery

  • Shelf life: 3 years
  • If any quality issues, the buyer should claim within 3 weeks from the date when goods arrives at destination. Refunds will be given or the goods will be replaced be qualified material. All concerned charges involved are on NOVACHEM's account

 

<img <img

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

  


 

            

 

 

 

 

 

Our Services

  

NOVACHEM's PURPOSE

 

NEW CHANNEL & NEW CHANCE

ON TIME DELIVERY

VALUABLE MARKETING

ACTIVELY WORKING

COMPETITIVE PRICE

HIGH QUALITY PRODUCTS

EXCELLENT SERVICES

MOST RELIABLE PARTNER

 

High quality L-Arginine Hcl,l-arginine base with USP34

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
NOVACHEM is a market-led healthcare company that supplies a broad rang of innovative medicines and consumer healthcare products to meet consumer' need. Our products are used by millions of people around the world, helping them to liver healthier and happier.

We have three primary areas of business in pharmaceuticals, consumer healthcare & Pharmaceutical machinary. Our commercial success depends on introducing innovative new products and making these products accessible to as many people who ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Finished Formulations,Medical consumables,Nutritional supplements,Pharmaceutical Machinary,Medicine Machines  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Southern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Central America
Eastern Europe
North America
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cathy Peng
Ms. Cathy Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: