High quality Modafinil:68693-11-8

FOB Price: US $0.1 - 0.15 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 0.1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: any port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
68693-11-8
Other Names:
2-[(Diphenylmethyl)sulfinyl]-acetamide
MF:
C15H15NO2S
EINECS No.:
NA
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Cardiovascular Agents,Central Nervous System Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
CPC
Model Number:
CS20130501
Purity:
99.5%
Appearance:
White or almost white, crystalline powder
Solubility:
Very slightly soluble or practically insoluble in water.
Melting point:
164-165ā„ƒ
IR:
Conforms
1)Related substance (TLC):
+ 128 °
.Related substances:
Total impurity=0.2% Max single impurity=0.1%
2)Loss on drying:
0.18%
3)Sulphated ash:
0.05%
4)Heavy metals(TLC):
≤10ppm
Purity (HPLC):
99.8%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1~25kg: Packed in 1kg/bag or 5kg/bag with double plastic valve bag and Aluminum foil bag outside. Over 25kg: Packed in 25kg/drum,with double plastic valve bag inside and cardboard drum outside.
Delivery Detail: Prompt shippments(Stock).

Specifications

68693-11-8
High Quality
Competitive Price
ISO,GMP certificate
AJI/USP standard

68693-11-8

 

High quality Modafinil :  68693-11-8

 

 Modafinil is a wakefulness-promoting drug (eugeroic) that is approved by the United States' Food and Drug Administration (FDA) for the treatment of narcolepsy, shift work sleep disorder and excessive daytime sleepiness associated with obstructive sleep apnea.

 

 

Product Name: Modafinil

CAS No.: 68693-11-8

Lot No.: CS20130501

Molecular Formula: C15H15NO2S

Molecular Weight: 273

Manufacture Date: May.17,2013.

Analysis Date: May.20,2013

Expiry Date May.16,2016

Quantity 15.00kg            

Country of Origin: China

 

Items of Analysis

Requirements

Results

Description

Appearance

White or almost white, crystalline powder

Conforms

Solubility

Very slightly soluble or practically insoluble in                       water, sparingly soluble in methanol, slightly                           soluble in ethanol (96%).

Conforms

Melting point

163-165ºC

164-165ºC

Identification

IR

Infrared absorption spectrum is concordant with the spectrum obtained from Modafinil CRS

Conforms

Tests

1)      Related substance (TLC)

Total impurity ≤0.5%

Max single impurity ≤0.1%

0.2%

0.06%

2)      Loss on drying

≤0.5%

0.18%

3)      Sulphated ash

≤0.1%

0.05%

4)      Heavy metals(TLC)

≤10ppm

Conforms

Purity (HPLC)

99.5%

99.8%

 

Conclusion

The product conforms to in House Standard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Beijing Packbuy M&C Co., Ltd. is a wholly owned subsidiary of China Packbuy Co., Ltd. (CPC), established in 2002. The company mainly manages raw medical materials, medicine intermediates, food additive, and health-care nutriment raw materials. The product range covers pharmaceutical products, plant extract, veterinary drugs, amino acid and its derivatives, intermediates, vitamins, organic products, hormones, capsule OEM, tablet OEM, sex-health food, flavoring and essence, etc. and we can ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pharmaceutical,Plant Extract,Veterinary drugs,Amino Acid and its derivatives,Intermediates  
Brands: CPC  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
North America
Domestic Market
Mid East
South Asia
Western Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or Iā€™m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Beijing Packbuy M&C Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yanny Wang
Ms. Yanny Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: