High quality Nitrocellulose for Paint/Building /Coating

FOB Price: US $1,000 - 2,000 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-70-0
Other Names:
Cellulose nitrate
MF:
[C6H7O2(OH) 3-r(ONO2)r]n
EINECS No.:
201-177-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Nitrocellulose
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Furniture Paint, Paper Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
ZeFeng
Model Number:
ZeFeng9004-70-0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: fiber drm;steel drum;carton box
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days after the deposit

Specifications

Nitrocellulose
1.70%~85% nitro-cotton.
2. used in Ink, paint, coatings industry.
3.SGS

Specifications:

 

Model

Specifications

Nitrogen content

(% )

Viscosity range ( S )

A

B

C

L

1/8

10.7~11.4

 

 

1.7~2.8

1/4a

 

 

3.1~4.9

1/4b

 

 

5.0~8.0

1/2a

 

3.0~6.0

 

1/2b

 

6.1~8.4

 

1

 

8.5~16.0

 

5

4.0~7.5

 

 

H

1/32

11.5~12.2

 

 

0.6~1.0

1/16

 

 

1.1~1.6

1/8a

 

 

1.7~2.2

1/8b

 

 

2.3~2.8

1/4a

 

 

3.1~4.9

1/4b

 

 

5.0~8.0

1/4c

 

 

8.1~10.0

1/2a

 

3.0~6.0

 

1/2b

 

6.1~8.4

 

1

 

8.5~16.0

 

5

4.0~7.5

 

 

10

8~15

 

 

20

16~25

 

 

30

26~35

 

 

40

36~50

 

 

60

51~70

 

 

80

71~100

 

 

120

101~135

 

 

200

135~219

 

 

300

220~350

 

 

800

600~1000

 

 

1500

1200~2000

 

 

Note: "A Law", "B method", "C Act," said nitrocellulose solution mass ratio, concentrations were12.2%, 20.0%, 25.0%.

Name: H1 / 2 EA (high nitrogen 1 / 2 second alcoholic nitrocellulose) or H1 / 2 IPA (high nitrogen 1 / 2 second with isopropyl alcohol, nitrocellulose)

 

 

Application:


This production mainly used in producing anycolor celluloid, photo film, all sorts of nitryl

lacquers, dope forwooden, dope for metal, wax paper, wax cloth, fast-printing ink,

nailpolish, bottle cap sealing, bond and military etc.     

 

 

 

Warnings:    


1.This production should be moved and carried carefully during the course of transportation.

It must be placed in truck with canvas cover or cabinand avoid sunlight and moisture.
     

2.Touching acid, alkyl and greasy dirties is not allowed, mixing with inflammables,explosive

substance is also forbidden.
     

3.This package of this production should be piled in order in the specialstorehouse, which

must be cool, ventilated, fire prevented and notinder near it.
     

4.According to the temperature, package andhumectant sort. this moisture content and stable

degree should be checkregularly during the storage. The inner package should be

invertedregularly so that makes the humectant uniformity. The storage timecant exceed one

Month.

 

For morre information,please contact with Penny.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a factory which has been in this field for many years. We are engaged in kinds of fertilizer and chemicals. Depending on the best quality and reputation, we have many customers from all over the world. View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: fertilizer,chemicals  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Qianhuai Village, Changshan Town, Zouping  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Coral Cui
Ms. Coral Cui:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: