About 114778 results:
Mixing Equipment (14346) , Other Chemicals (124)

High quality construction material KNG high temperature neutral silicon sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2400 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
MIXTURE
Other Names:
high temperature silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
KNG
Model Number:
HT-N
temperature resistance:
+4°c~+360°c
Tack-free time:
6-10 mins
Elastic recovery:
93%
color:
black / red / grey
Elongaton at break:
190%
packing:
300ml/plast cartridge
Joint movement capability:
d20%
shelf life:
12 months

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 300ml/cartridge, 24pcs/ctn, 2000ctns/ 20' container
Delivery Detail: with 15 days, the exactly time based on customer's quantity.

Specifications

1.one component, neutral curing silicone sealant
2.non-corrosive to most metal.
3.excellent heat and freeze resistance.

HIGH TEMPERATURE SILICON SEALANT/  NEUTRAL SILICON SEALANT/ GOOD CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL RTV SILICON SEALNANT

 

PRODUCT DISCRIPTION    

     KNG® HT-N is a high quality, ready to use one component sealant which withstands very high temperatures: up to +265°c during permanent work and up to +360°c for temporary contact. It has excellent adhesion to most building materials including: glass and glazed surfaces, ceramics, enamel, impregnated and painted wood.
 

APPLICATION

    • Sealing of heating installations.

   Kitchen appliances.

   • Gasket in engines, pumps and motors.

   • Sealing between metals and plastci which are exposed to high temperatures..

   • All sealants applications which require high temperature resistance.

 

PROPERTIES

   • Permanently elastic after full cure.

   • Neutral cure, high modulus.

   • High bond strength.

   excellent adhesion to most building materials.

   Excellent physical properties forms a durable, flexible joint; not affected by exposure to sunlight, snow and  ozone and rmains resistant for many years.

   • Withstands temperatures of upto 360°C.

 

COLOR

    KNG® HT-N is available three standard colors ( black, red, grey)  and other colors base on custormers' requirements.

 

HOW TO USE 

1.Always ensure that surfaces are clean and dry. 

2.Cut blind seal and fit nozzle. 

3.Trim end of nozzle to obtain requires bead size. 

4.Load in caulking gun and apply.

 

 

LIMITATION

1. Not recommended for oil contained or blended surfaces.

2. Not suitable for confined joint(the sealant need atmospheric moisture for cure).

3. Not suitable to use when the temperature of the materials surface is lower than 4°c or higher than 40°c .

 

  

SAFETY  PRECAUTION

 

 1.Avoid eye contact. Uncured sealant may cause skin irritation.

 2.Ensure good ventilation if used indoors.

 3.Keep out of children.

 4.Safety data sheet available for professional user on request.

   

Storage

  12 months shelf life if stored below 27oC in cool, dry places after the date of production.

 

Inner Packing:
300ml plast cartridge, 24PCS/CTN

Outer Packing:
Dimensions for 24pcs of 300ml: 25×25×20 (cm)

 

 

 


 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in November 1997, KNG has been a leader in designing, manufacturing and marketing of Adhesives and Sealants in Foshan, Guangdong, China.

We manufacture and supply industry with a wide range of innovative, high quality products in a variety of packaging options to cater to the specific needs of diverse market segments. Whether this is for the home handy-man looking for a DIY product or a large construction firm, looking for adhesives or sealants to be specified or a major... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Silicone Sealant,PU Sealant,Thread Locker,UV Adhesive,Liquid Nail  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Canton Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Daliang Honggang Industrial Area, Daliang, Shunde District, Foshan, Guangdong, China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lara Zhong
Ms. Lara Zhong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>