High quality pyrolysis carbon black coal

FOB Price: US $720 - 1,150 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 13 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO/XINGANG
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
1333-86-4
Other Names:
Black carbon,soot,carbon soots
MF:
C
EINECS No.:
215-609-9
Purity:
99.9%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Carbon Black
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
QJ
Model Number:
Carbon black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20 or 25kg/pp bag,or per customer's request.
Delivery Detail: in 7-15 days after receiving the order.

Specifications

High quality pyrolysis carbon black coal
1,Good quality and competitive price
2,free sample
3,SGS,BV,CIQ inspection welcoming

High quality pyrolysis carbon black coal

 

Product name:carbon black
Molecularformula: C
CAS No.:1333-86-4

EINECS No.: 215-609-9

 

Usage: Maily used in various rubber products such as tyres, rubber overshoes, cable, seal ring, tape etc. Also can be used in relevant industries such as plastic manufacutre.

It is mainly used for rubber intensifier and packing, its consumption is about half of rubber rubber consumption of carbon black with carbon black 94% of the total, with approximately 60% for tyre manufacture. In addition, also used for printing ink, paint and plastic colorants and plastic products BingBiJi of ultraviolet light, as well as important fertilizerFor many other products, such as electrode, dry, resistors, explosives, cosmetics, and polishing compound.

 

Grade:

N220/N330/N550/N660 etc.

1) N220

Wear and the anti-cracking N110 compared with high, set out low stress, dispersivity is good.

2) N330

It with good abrasion resistance and medium hysteresis.

3) N550

It in soft carbon black varieties has the best reinforcing performance, excellent extruding performance, low resilient rate.

4) N660

It compared with N550, reinforcing the gender is low, the structure is lower, higher inflation, mouth filling quantity is bigger.

 


Specification:

ITEM

N220

N330

N550

N660

Iodine Absorption Number, g/kg

121 +/-5

82 +/-5

43 +/-4

36 +/-4

DBP Absorption Number, 10-5m3/Kg

114 +/-5

102 +/-5

121 +/-5

90 +/-5

DBP Absorption Number of Compressed Sample, 10-5m3/Kg

93~107

81~95

81~95

68~82

CTAB Surface Area, 103m2/Kg

106~116

79~87

38~46

31~39

Nitrogen Surface Area, 103m2/Kg

114~124

78~88

38~46

30~40

Tint Strength

110~120

98~108

-

-

Heating Loss, %≤

3.0

2.5

2.5

1.5

Ash, %≤

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Tensile Strength Map, MPa≥

-0.8

-1.5

-3.5

-3.5

Extension, %≥

+10

-10

-10

+10

Map Modulus at 300%, MPa

-2.5 +/-1.3

-1.7 +/-1.3

-1.7 +/-1.3

-3.5 +/-1.3

 

 

We warmly welcome all clients from both home and abroad to come and hold business talk on the basis of equality and mutual benefit.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
ZHENGZHOU QIANGJIN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY TRADING CO.,LTD, built up to offer chemicals and raw materials from China in more than 6 years ago, along with the growth of company size and capacity, we begin to explore other filed, such as Agriculture machinery , Farm machine , Food machine , Wood machine , Textile machine. Through acting as the sole representative agents and incorporating small factory, we have gained lot from widen the business line and diversify the business operation.

Our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): SHMP,TiO2,PVC RESIN,Copper sulphate,Zinc sulphate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Central America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. THOMAS WANG
Mr. THOMAS WANG:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: