High strength filter AB glue

FOB Price: US $2 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
polyurethane
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyether polyols
Usage:
auto filters
Brand Name:
JASL
Model Number:
SLNF61

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 30kg/metal pail&25kg/plastic pail
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days after your deposit

Specifications

1.Non-toxic
2.non-flammable, non-explosive
3.fix paper and end caps
4.enough hardness
5.can withstand oil, acid alkalis

In the experimental test which resistance to high oil temperature, It have shown that the use of this adhesive paste in the filter was soaked in oil (at high temperature of 135 °C or low temperature of -35 °C)for 192 hours, no shrinkage crack or degumming.

 

Technical parameters:

Two-component room temperature curing filter adhesive,    component proportion ratio is 6:1

Features

Material-A

Material-B

Physical nature

White Viscous liquid

Light yellow liquid

Color

Based on your request to configure

Bond strength

Initial bonding strength:20-21KN/CM2

Peel strength:40-48KN/CM2

Working temperature

15°C-35°C

Viscosity:

30-45kps.s 

Storage

3-6 months

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Instructions:

1)      The surface of end cap is supposed to be washed clean for getting rid of oil stain and dust, and dried completely. Any oil stain, water or other impurities should not exist on the surface, or the adhesive strength will be affected.

2)      Before the charge mixture, material-A in the barrel should be stirred or inverted, material-A and material-B are mixed at the mixture ratio of 6:1 and stirred evenly.

3)      Inject appropriate adhesive into the end cap and wait for a moment. The adhesive should be smeared evenly on every corner of cap surface.

4)      Insert filter paper (or central tube) into the end cap and check the surfaces of two adhesive pieces. After complete contact, give a little pressure on the top of end cap and hold for a moment.

5)      After curing for around 2 hours, reverse and adhere the other end cap. It can be packaged when complete drying after 10 hours and used after 2 days.

bonding with metal cover and filter paper

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anping County Sanlian filtering equipment Co., Ltd is located in Anping county, which is famous for "International Wire Mesh World". We own filter adhesive factory, main produce PU adhesive, PVC adhesive for Auto filters& Industry air filter cartridge, supply Filter machinery, Wire mesh, Filters and varieties of filter material.


Founded in the early 1990s, we are committed to working with the progress of science and technology pay great attention on cultivate talent and product ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane adhesive,PVC glue for filters,Cold process metal cap glue for auto filters,Wire mesh,Filter paper  
Brands: JASL  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hebei filter material industrial zone, Anping country  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Steven Li
Mr. Steven Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: